Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

7,421 Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2025 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 8th among the models made that year.

That is 12.1% of the 61,533 Toyota RAV4 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 8th among the 170 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2025
  • 7,276 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 22.5% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 57.9% of them

More of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles were made in 2025 than in any other year.

Vehicles on the road today by the year they were made, with 2025 marked.

  1. 7,421

68.7% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2025 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    68.7%

  • Leasing company

    26.6%

  • Company

    4.1%

  • Car rental company

    0.5%

  • Dealer

    0.1%

100.0% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2025 were built in Japan.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Japan

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 57.9% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2025.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 57.9%Ivory white

  • 23.5%Metallic dark grey

  • 17.1%Metallic silver

  • 1.3%Metallic black

  • 0.1%Silvery green

  • 0.1%Silver

21.9% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2025 are the E-VOLVE 2X4 trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • E-VOLVE 2X4

    21.9%

  • E-XPERIENCE

    20.4%

  • E-MOTION 2X4

    17.9%

  • E-MOTION SKY

    15.8%

  • E-MOTION

    12.8%

  • E-VOLVE

    3.9%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2025 is 225/60 R18.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 225/60 R18

    52.1%

  • 225/65 R17

    47.6%

  • 235/55 R19

    0.2%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2025.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 7 is the pollution group of 98.3% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2025.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 6 of 15

    1.7%

  • 7 of 15

    98.3%

Level 2 is the safety equipment level of 48.7% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2025.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    0.9%

  • 2 of 8

    48.7%

  • 3 of 8

    47.5%

  • 4 of 8

    2.9%

These models made in 2025 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2025 are there in Israel?

7,421 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 12.1% of Israel's 61,533 Toyota RAV4 vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2025 Toyota RAV4 in Israel?

Ivory white, on 57.9% of them.

Who owns the 2025 Toyota RAV4 vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 68.7%. Leasing company, 26.6%. Company, 4.1%.

What tyre size does the 2025 Toyota RAV4 take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 225/60 R18, on 52.1% of them, then 225/65 R17.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.