Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

1,146 MG ZS vehicles made in 2026 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 55th among the models made that year.

That is 10.1% of the 11,327 MG ZS vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 55th among the 172 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2026
  • 1,146 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 100.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 42.5% of them

2026 ranks 5th among the 9 years Israel's MG ZS vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2025, with 3,239 vehicles on the road today. 2026 is marked.

  1. 1,146

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the MG ZS has its own page.

34.4% of Israel's MG ZS vehicles made in 2026 are registered to a company.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Company

    34.4%

  • Private owner

    33.2%

  • Leasing company

    31.3%

  • Car rental company

    0.6%

  • Dealer

    0.5%

Every MG ZS made in 2026 on Israel's roads was built in China.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • China

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 42.5% of Israel's MG ZS vehicles made in 2026.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 42.5%Ivory white

  • 28.1%Metallic silver

  • 16.0%Metallic dark grey

  • 11.2%Metallic black

  • 1.6%Metallic blue

  • 0.6%Metallic olive green

97.6% of Israel's MG ZS vehicles made in 2026 are the LUXURY trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • LUXURY

    97.6%

  • COMFORT

    2.0%

  • STANDARD

    0.4%

The most common tyre size on Israel's MG ZS vehicles made in 2026 is 215/50 R18.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 215/50 R18

    97.6%

  • 215/55 R17

    2.0%

  • 215/60 R16

    0.4%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's MG ZS vehicles made in 2026.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 6 is the pollution group of 97.4% of Israel's MG ZS vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 6 of 15

    97.4%

  • 7 of 15

    0.2%

  • 14 of 15

    2.4%

Level 3 is the safety equipment level of 58.4% of Israel's MG ZS vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    0.4%

  • 2 of 8

    2.0%

  • 3 of 8

    58.4%

  • 6 of 8

    38.6%

  • 7 of 8

    0.6%

These models made in 2026 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many MG ZS vehicles made in 2026 are there in Israel?

1,146 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 10.1% of Israel's 11,327 MG ZS vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2026 MG ZS in Israel?

Ivory white, on 42.5% of them.

Who owns the 2026 MG ZS vehicles in Israel?

Company, 34.4%. Private owner, 33.2%. Leasing company, 31.3%.

What tyre size does the 2026 MG ZS take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 215/50 R18, on 97.6% of them, then 215/55 R17.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.