Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

1,193 Nissan Qashqai vehicles made in 2026 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 53rd among the models made that year.

That is 3.1% of the 38,390 Nissan Qashqai vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 53rd among the 172 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2026
  • 1,186 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 100.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 32.1% of them

2026 ranks 15th among the 20 years Israel's Nissan Qashqai vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2019, with 4,261 vehicles on the road today. 2026 is marked.

  1. 1,193

64.4% of Israel's Nissan Qashqai vehicles made in 2026 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    64.4%

  • Company

    19.4%

  • Dealer

    10.8%

  • Leasing company

    5.4%

Every Nissan Qashqai made in 2026 on Israel's roads was built in the United Kingdom.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • United Kingdom

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 32.1% of Israel's Nissan Qashqai vehicles made in 2026.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 32.1%Ivory white

  • 27.2%Grey

  • 12.5%Metallic grey

  • 9.7%Pearl black

  • 9.4%Metallic silver

  • 6.5%Sea green

46.4% of Israel's Nissan Qashqai vehicles made in 2026 are the TEKNA trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • TEKNA

    46.4%

  • ACENTA TECH

    33.9%

  • ACENTA

    9.9%

  • ACENTA SHADE

    4.4%

  • TEKNA TT

    3.4%

  • TEKNA ECO

    2.1%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Nissan Qashqai vehicles made in 2026 is 235/50 R19.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 235/50 R19

    51.8%

  • 235/55 R18

    38.3%

  • 215/65 R17

    9.9%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Nissan Qashqai vehicles made in 2026.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 14 is the pollution group of 76.9% of Israel's Nissan Qashqai vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 3 of 15

    7.5%

  • 4 of 15

    3.2%

  • 13 of 15

    12.5%

  • 14 of 15

    76.9%

Level 5 is the safety equipment level of 100.0% of Israel's Nissan Qashqai vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 5 of 8

    100.0%

These models made in 2026 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Nissan Qashqai vehicles made in 2026 are there in Israel?

1,193 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 3.1% of Israel's 38,390 Nissan Qashqai vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2026 Nissan Qashqai in Israel?

Ivory white, on 32.1% of them.

Who owns the 2026 Nissan Qashqai vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 64.4%. Company, 19.4%. Dealer, 10.8%.

What tyre size does the 2026 Nissan Qashqai take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 235/50 R19, on 51.8% of them, then 235/55 R18.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.