Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

1,134 Subaru Forester vehicles made in 2026 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 56th among the models made that year.

That is 4.6% of the 24,692 Subaru Forester vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 56th among the 172 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2026
  • 1,103 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 100.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 39.6% of them

2026 ranks 11th among the 27 years Israel's Subaru Forester vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2021, with 2,566 vehicles on the road today. 2026 is marked.

  1. 1,134

76.5% of Israel's Subaru Forester vehicles made in 2026 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    76.5%

  • Leasing company

    13.8%

  • Company

    9.5%

  • Dealer

    0.1%

Every Subaru Forester made in 2026 on Israel's roads was built in Japan.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Japan

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 39.6% of Israel's Subaru Forester vehicles made in 2026.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 39.6%Ivory white

  • 15.0%Grey

  • 13.1%Dark grey

  • 9.6%Black

  • 6.9%Silver

  • 5.2%Green

53.7% of Israel's Subaru Forester vehicles made in 2026 are the PREMIUM trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • PREMIUM

    53.7%

  • SPORT

    27.5%

  • LIMITED

    7.2%

  • SHEV LP

    6.7%

  • LIMITED PLUS

    4.9%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Subaru Forester vehicles made in 2026 is 225/60 R17.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 225/60 R17

    53.8%

  • 235/50 R19

    39.0%

  • 225/55 R18

    7.2%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Subaru Forester vehicles made in 2026.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 15 is the pollution group of 93.3% of Israel's Subaru Forester vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 12 of 15

    6.7%

  • 15 of 15

    93.3%

Level 5 is the safety equipment level of 88.4% of Israel's Subaru Forester vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 3 of 8

    11.6%

  • 5 of 8

    88.4%

These models made in 2026 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Subaru Forester vehicles made in 2026 are there in Israel?

1,134 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 4.6% of Israel's 24,692 Subaru Forester vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2026 Subaru Forester in Israel?

Ivory white, on 39.6% of them.

Who owns the 2026 Subaru Forester vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 76.5%. Leasing company, 13.8%. Company, 9.5%.

What tyre size does the 2026 Subaru Forester take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 225/60 R17, on 53.8% of them, then 235/50 R19.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.