3,026 Nissan Qashqai vehicles made in 2020 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 21st among the models made that year.
That is 7.9% of the 38,390 Nissan Qashqai vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 21st among the 131 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2020
- 2,848 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 94.6% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Ivory white is the most common colour, on 47.7% of them
2020 ranks 5th among the 20 years Israel's Nissan Qashqai vehicles were made in.
The year with the most is 2019, with 4,261 vehicles on the road today. 2020 is marked.
3,026
- 20194,26141% more than in 2020
- 20203,026vehicles on the road today
- 20213,3029% more than in 2020
93.0% of Israel's Nissan Qashqai vehicles made in 2020 belong to a private owner.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Private owner
93.0%
Dealer
3.6%
Company
3.2%
Leasing company
0.2%
Car rental company
0.1%
Every Nissan Qashqai made in 2020 on Israel's roads was built in the United Kingdom.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
United Kingdom
100.0%
Ivory white is the colour of 47.7% of Israel's Nissan Qashqai vehicles made in 2020.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
47.7%Ivory white
19.4%Metallic grey
16.5%Metallic black
15.3%Metallic silver
0.9%Metallic blue
0.2%Metallic red
45.0% of Israel's Nissan Qashqai vehicles made in 2020 are the ACENTA trim.
The trim level on the registration.
ACENTA
45.0%
ACENTA-TECH
28.0%
ACENTA TOP
9.2%
TECH DESIGN
9.1%
TEKNA
8.8%
The most common tyre size on Israel's Nissan Qashqai vehicles made in 2020 is 215/60 R17.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
215/60 R17
54.1%
215/55 R18
28.0%
225/45 R19
17.9%
Petrol is the fuel of 60.9% of Israel's Nissan Qashqai vehicles made in 2020.
The fuel on the registration.
Petrol
60.9%
Diesel
39.1%
Group 14 is the pollution group of 39.2% of Israel's Nissan Qashqai vehicles made in 2020.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
13 of 15
25.0%
14 of 15
39.2%
15 of 15
35.8%
Level 1 is the safety equipment level of 91.2% of Israel's Nissan Qashqai vehicles made in 2020.
The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.
1 of 8
91.2%
2 of 8
8.8%
These models made in 2020 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many Nissan Qashqai vehicles made in 2020 are there in Israel?
3,026 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 7.9% of Israel's 38,390 Nissan Qashqai vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2020 Nissan Qashqai in Israel?
Ivory white, on 47.7% of them.
Who owns the 2020 Nissan Qashqai vehicles in Israel?
Private owner, 93.0%. Dealer, 3.6%. Company, 3.2%.
What tyre size does the 2020 Nissan Qashqai take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 215/60 R17, on 54.1% of them, then 215/55 R18.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.