Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

4,261 Nissan Qashqai vehicles made in 2019 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 15th among the models made that year.

That is 11.1% of the 38,390 Nissan Qashqai vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 15th among the 137 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2019
  • 3,943 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 93.7% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 50.2% of them

More of Israel's Nissan Qashqai vehicles were made in 2019 than in any other year.

Vehicles on the road today by the year they were made, with 2019 marked.

  1. 4,261

94.2% of Israel's Nissan Qashqai vehicles made in 2019 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    94.2%

  • Dealer

    4.1%

  • Company

    1.6%

  • Car rental company

    0.1%

  • Leasing company

    0.1%

Every Nissan Qashqai made in 2019 on Israel's roads was built in the United Kingdom.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • United Kingdom

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 50.2% of Israel's Nissan Qashqai vehicles made in 2019.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 50.2%Ivory white

  • 19.0%Metallic grey

  • 16.4%Metallic black

  • 13.7%Metallic silver

  • 0.7%Metallic blue

  • 0.0%Metallic red

55.5% of Israel's Nissan Qashqai vehicles made in 2019 are the ACENTA trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • ACENTA

    55.5%

  • ACENTA-TECH

    24.3%

  • TEKNA

    13.2%

  • ACENTA TECH

    7.1%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Nissan Qashqai vehicles made in 2019 is 215/60 R17.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 215/60 R17

    55.3%

  • 215/55 R18

    31.5%

  • 225/45 R19

    13.2%

Petrol is the fuel of 66.9% of Israel's Nissan Qashqai vehicles made in 2019.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    66.9%

  • Diesel

    33.0%

Group 14 is the pollution group of 47.4% of Israel's Nissan Qashqai vehicles made in 2019.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 13 of 15

    15.0%

  • 14 of 15

    47.4%

  • 15 of 15

    37.5%

Level 1 is the safety equipment level of 86.8% of Israel's Nissan Qashqai vehicles made in 2019.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    86.8%

  • 2 of 8

    13.2%

These models made in 2019 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Nissan Qashqai vehicles made in 2019 are there in Israel?

4,261 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 11.1% of Israel's 38,390 Nissan Qashqai vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2019 Nissan Qashqai in Israel?

Ivory white, on 50.2% of them.

Who owns the 2019 Nissan Qashqai vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 94.2%. Dealer, 4.1%. Company, 1.6%.

What tyre size does the 2019 Nissan Qashqai take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 215/60 R17, on 55.3% of them, then 215/55 R18.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.