Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

510 Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2024 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 106th among the models made that year.

That is 5.1% of the 10,034 Citroën C3 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 106th among the 171 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2024
  • 503 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 71.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 73.9% of them

2024 ranks 10th among the 24 years Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2019, with 1,291 vehicles on the road today. 2024 is marked.

  1. 510

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Citroën C3 has its own page.

63.1% of Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2024 are owned by a leasing company.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Leasing company

    63.1%

  • Private owner

    27.6%

  • Car rental company

    6.1%

  • Company

    2.9%

  • Dealer

    0.2%

Every Citroën C3 made in 2024 on Israel's roads was built in Slovakia.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Slovakia

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 73.9% of Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2024.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 73.9%Ivory white

  • 12.0%Steel grey

  • 10.8%Dark grey

  • 2.4%Metallic black

  • 0.4%Metallic red

  • 0.4%Turquoise

96.9% of Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2024 are the FEEL PACK trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • FEEL PACK

    96.9%

  • SHINE PACK

    3.1%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2024 is 205/55 R16.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 205/55 R16

    96.9%

  • 205/50 R17

    3.1%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2024.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 14 is the pollution group of 96.9% of Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2024.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 13 of 15

    3.1%

  • 14 of 15

    96.9%

Level 1 is the safety equipment level of 97.1% of Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2024.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    97.1%

  • 2 of 8

    2.9%

These models made in 2024 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2024 are there in Israel?

510 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 5.1% of Israel's 10,034 Citroën C3 vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2024 Citroën C3 in Israel?

Ivory white, on 73.9% of them.

Who owns the 2024 Citroën C3 vehicles in Israel?

Leasing company, 63.1%. Private owner, 27.6%. Car rental company, 6.1%.

What tyre size does the 2024 Citroën C3 take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/55 R16, on 96.9% of them, then 205/50 R17.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.