Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

1,948 Renault Clio vehicles made in 2018 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 42nd among the models made that year.

That is 11.3% of the 17,187 Renault Clio vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 42nd among the 151 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2018
  • 1,766 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 92.2% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 53.0% of them

2018 ranks 3rd among the 23 years Israel's Renault Clio vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2017, with 2,911 vehicles on the road today. 2018 is marked.

  1. 1,948

83.6% of Israel's Renault Clio vehicles made in 2018 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    83.6%

  • Company

    13.2%

  • Dealer

    2.7%

  • Leasing company

    0.6%

99.4% of Israel's Renault Clio vehicles made in 2018 were built in Turkey.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Turkey

    99.4%

  • France

    0.6%

Ivory white is the colour of 53.0% of Israel's Renault Clio vehicles made in 2018.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 53.0%Ivory white

  • 15.2%Metallic silver

  • 11.4%Metallic black

  • 8.3%Metallic dark grey

  • 6.2%Metallic red

  • 5.1%Cream

58.0% of Israel's Renault Clio vehicles made in 2018 are the EX PACK PLUS trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • EX PACK PLUS

    58.0%

  • LIFE

    31.7%

  • COLLECTION

    9.7%

  • RS

    0.6%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Clio vehicles made in 2018 is 195/55 R16.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 195/55 R16

    99.1%

  • 205/40 R18

    0.5%

  • 205/45 R17

    0.4%

  • 185/65 R15

    0.1%

Diesel is the fuel of 50.3% of Israel's Renault Clio vehicles made in 2018.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Diesel

    50.3%

  • Petrol

    49.7%

Group 11 is the pollution group of 50.3% of Israel's Renault Clio vehicles made in 2018.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 11 of 15

    50.3%

  • 14 of 15

    49.1%

  • 15 of 15

    0.6%

These models made in 2018 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Renault Clio vehicles made in 2018 are there in Israel?

1,948 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 11.3% of Israel's 17,187 Renault Clio vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2018 Renault Clio in Israel?

Ivory white, on 53.0% of them.

Who owns the 2018 Renault Clio vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 83.6%. Company, 13.2%. Dealer, 2.7%.

What tyre size does the 2018 Renault Clio take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 195/55 R16, on 99.1% of them, then 205/40 R18.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.