Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

657 Renault Clio vehicles made in 2026 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 81st among the models made that year.

That is 3.8% of the 17,187 Renault Clio vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 81st among the 172 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2026
  • 656 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 100.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 50.8% of them

2026 ranks 10th among the 23 years Israel's Renault Clio vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2017, with 2,911 vehicles on the road today. 2026 is marked.

  1. 657

47.0% of Israel's Renault Clio vehicles made in 2026 are registered to a company.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Company

    47.0%

  • Private owner

    25.6%

  • Car rental company

    18.9%

  • Leasing company

    7.0%

  • Dealer

    1.5%

Every Renault Clio made in 2026 on Israel's roads was built in Slovenia.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Slovenia

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 50.8% of Israel's Renault Clio vehicles made in 2026.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 50.8%Ivory white

  • 23.0%Metallic black

  • 18.3%Metallic grey

  • 3.7%Orange

  • 3.2%Metallic blue

  • 1.1%Metallic red

76.0% of Israel's Renault Clio vehicles made in 2026 are the EVOLUTION trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • EVOLUTION

    76.0%

  • TECHNO PLUS

    22.5%

  • TECHNO

    1.5%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Clio vehicles made in 2026 is 195/55 R16.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 195/55 R16

    77.5%

  • 205/45 R17

    22.5%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Renault Clio vehicles made in 2026.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 13 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Renault Clio vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 13 of 15

    100.0%

Level 1 is the safety equipment level of 77.5% of Israel's Renault Clio vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    77.5%

  • 3 of 8

    22.5%

These models made in 2026 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Renault Clio vehicles made in 2026 are there in Israel?

657 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 3.8% of Israel's 17,187 Renault Clio vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2026 Renault Clio in Israel?

Ivory white, on 50.8% of them.

Who owns the 2026 Renault Clio vehicles in Israel?

Company, 47.0%. Private owner, 25.6%. Car rental company, 18.9%.

What tyre size does the 2026 Renault Clio take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 195/55 R16, on 77.5% of them, then 205/45 R17.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.