Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

2,911 Renault Clio vehicles made in 2017 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 28th among the models made that year.

That is 16.9% of the 17,187 Renault Clio vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 28th among the 162 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2017
  • 2,578 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 90.7% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 41.9% of them

More of Israel's Renault Clio vehicles were made in 2017 than in any other year.

Vehicles on the road today by the year they were made, with 2017 marked.

  1. 2,911

90.1% of Israel's Renault Clio vehicles made in 2017 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    90.1%

  • Company

    6.0%

  • Dealer

    3.6%

  • Leasing company

    0.2%

  • Car rental company

    0.1%

92.8% of Israel's Renault Clio vehicles made in 2017 were built in Turkey.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Turkey

    92.8%

  • Spain

    6.9%

  • France

    0.3%

Ivory white is the colour of 41.9% of Israel's Renault Clio vehicles made in 2017.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 41.9%Ivory white

  • 14.5%Metallic silver

  • 13.1%Metallic dark grey

  • 11.4%Metallic black

  • 10.1%Metallic red

  • 8.1%Cream

60.6% of Israel's Renault Clio vehicles made in 2017 are the EX PACK PLUS trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • EX PACK PLUS

    60.6%

  • LIFE

    28.0%

  • COLLECTION

    10.9%

  • RS

    0.4%

  • GT LINE

    0.1%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Clio vehicles made in 2017 is 195/55 R16.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 195/55 R16

    99.3%

  • 205/40 R18

    0.4%

  • 205/45 R17

    0.2%

Petrol is the fuel of 70.8% of Israel's Renault Clio vehicles made in 2017.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    70.8%

  • Diesel

    29.2%

Group 14 is the pollution group of 70.4% of Israel's Renault Clio vehicles made in 2017.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 11 of 15

    29.2%

  • 14 of 15

    70.4%

  • 15 of 15

    0.4%

These models made in 2017 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Renault Clio vehicles made in 2017 are there in Israel?

2,911 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 16.9% of Israel's 17,187 Renault Clio vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2017 Renault Clio in Israel?

Ivory white, on 41.9% of them.

Who owns the 2017 Renault Clio vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 90.1%. Company, 6.0%. Dealer, 3.6%.

What tyre size does the 2017 Renault Clio take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 195/55 R16, on 99.3% of them, then 205/40 R18.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.