Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

967 Xpeng G9 vehicles made in 2024 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 76th among the models made that year.

That is 49.5% of the 1,952 Xpeng G9 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 76th among the 171 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2024
  • 913 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 6.6% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 45.3% of them

More of Israel's Xpeng G9 vehicles were made in 2024 than in any other year.

Vehicles on the road today by the year they were made, with 2024 marked.

  1. 967

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Xpeng G9 has its own page.

80.2% of Israel's Xpeng G9 vehicles made in 2024 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    80.2%

  • Company

    9.4%

  • Leasing company

    8.1%

  • Dealer

    2.2%

  • Car rental company

    0.1%

Every Xpeng G9 made in 2024 on Israel's roads was built in China.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • China

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 45.3% of Israel's Xpeng G9 vehicles made in 2024.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 45.3%Ivory white

  • 29.2%Metallic black

  • 13.9%Metallic grey

  • 6.6%Metallic silver

  • 4.8%Dark green

  • 0.1%Beige

22.9% of Israel's Xpeng G9 vehicles made in 2024 are the LR DIAMONDX trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • LR DIAMONDX

    22.9%

  • SR DIAMONDX

    22.5%

  • STD RANGE

    13.2%

  • LONG RANGE

    12.5%

  • STAND RANGE

    11.9%

  • PRF DIAMONDX

    9.4%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Xpeng G9 vehicles made in 2024 is 255/55 R19.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 255/55 R19

    83.1%

  • 255/45 R21

    16.9%

Electric is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Xpeng G9 vehicles made in 2024.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Electric

    100.0%

Level 7 is the safety equipment level of 68.1% of Israel's Xpeng G9 vehicles made in 2024.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 6 of 8

    31.9%

  • 7 of 8

    68.1%

These models made in 2024 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Xpeng G9 vehicles made in 2024 are there in Israel?

967 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 49.5% of Israel's 1,952 Xpeng G9 vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2024 Xpeng G9 in Israel?

Ivory white, on 45.3% of them.

Who owns the 2024 Xpeng G9 vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 80.2%. Company, 9.4%. Leasing company, 8.1%.

What tyre size does the 2024 Xpeng G9 take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 255/55 R19, on 83.1% of them, then 255/45 R21.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.