Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

393 Xpeng G9 vehicles made in 2026 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 116th among the models made that year.

That is 20.1% of the 1,952 Xpeng G9 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 116th among the 172 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2026
  • 392 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 100.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 49.6% of them

2026 ranks 3rd among the 4 years Israel's Xpeng G9 vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2024, with 967 vehicles on the road today. 2026 is marked.

  1. 393

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Xpeng G9 has its own page.

70.0% of Israel's Xpeng G9 vehicles made in 2026 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    70.0%

  • Leasing company

    15.0%

  • Company

    13.5%

  • Dealer

    1.5%

Every Xpeng G9 made in 2026 on Israel's roads was built in China.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • China

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 49.6% of Israel's Xpeng G9 vehicles made in 2026.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 49.6%Ivory white

  • 32.8%Metallic black

  • 13.2%Metallic grey

  • 2.5%Dark green

  • 1.8%Metallic silver

31.6% of Israel's Xpeng G9 vehicles made in 2026 are the CORE PLUS SR trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • CORE PLUS SR

    31.6%

  • CORE SR

    24.2%

  • STD RANGE

    16.3%

  • CORE PLUS LR

    9.4%

  • BLACKEDITION

    7.6%

  • CORE PERF

    6.6%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Xpeng G9 vehicles made in 2026 is 255/50 R20.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 255/50 R20

    65.1%

  • 255/55 R19

    20.4%

  • 255/45 R21

    14.5%

Electric is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Xpeng G9 vehicles made in 2026.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Electric

    100.0%

Level 7 is the safety equipment level of 100.0% of Israel's Xpeng G9 vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 7 of 8

    100.0%

These models made in 2026 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Xpeng G9 vehicles made in 2026 are there in Israel?

393 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 20.1% of Israel's 1,952 Xpeng G9 vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2026 Xpeng G9 in Israel?

Ivory white, on 49.6% of them.

Who owns the 2026 Xpeng G9 vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 70.0%. Leasing company, 15.0%. Company, 13.5%.

What tyre size does the 2026 Xpeng G9 take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 255/50 R20, on 65.1% of them, then 255/55 R19.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.