Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

1,035 Renault Megane vehicles made in 2024 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 73rd among the models made that year.

That is 5.0% of the 20,707 Renault Megane vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 73rd among the 171 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2024
  • 1,004 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 67.1% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 51.8% of them

2024 ranks 6th among the 25 years Israel's Renault Megane vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2020, with 4,020 vehicles on the road today. 2024 is marked.

  1. 1,035

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Renault Megane has its own page.

46.7% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2024 are owned by a leasing company.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Leasing company

    46.7%

  • Car rental company

    21.2%

  • Company

    17.1%

  • Private owner

    13.6%

  • Dealer

    1.4%

96.2% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2024 were built in Turkey.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Turkey

    96.2%

  • France

    2.9%

  • Spain

    0.9%

Ivory white is the colour of 51.8% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2024.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 51.8%Ivory white

  • 16.9%Metallic black

  • 15.8%Metallic dark grey

  • 15.0%Metallic silver

  • 0.3%Metallic yellow

  • 0.1%Metallic grey

91.8% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2024 are the ICONIC trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • ICONIC

    91.8%

  • INTENSE

    2.4%

  • EXECUTIVE

    2.1%

  • BALANCE EV60

    2.0%

  • BALANCE PK E

    0.7%

  • ULTIME

    0.5%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2024 is 205/55 R16.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 205/55 R16

    91.7%

  • 195/60 R18

    2.8%

  • 205/50 R17

    2.4%

  • 225/40 R18

    2.1%

Diesel is the fuel of 96.2% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2024.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Diesel

    96.2%

  • Electric

    2.9%

  • Petrol

    0.9%

Group 6 is the pollution group of 94.0% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2024.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 97.1% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 6 of 15

    94.0%

  • 8 of 15

    2.1%

  • 9 of 15

    0.1%

  • 15 of 15

    0.9%

These models made in 2024 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Renault Megane vehicles made in 2024 are there in Israel?

1,035 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 5.0% of Israel's 20,707 Renault Megane vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2024 Renault Megane in Israel?

Ivory white, on 51.8% of them.

Who owns the 2024 Renault Megane vehicles in Israel?

Leasing company, 46.7%. Car rental company, 21.2%. Company, 17.1%.

What tyre size does the 2024 Renault Megane take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/55 R16, on 91.7% of them, then 195/60 R18.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.