Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Yokneam Illit voted in every Knesset election since 2013

יקנעם עילית

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Yokneam Illit was Likud, with 33.1% of them, against 23.4% across Israel. 67.6% of the town's 18,933 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Likud, 9.7 points higher here than across Israel, and United Torah Judaism, 4.7 points lower.

  • 18,933

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 67.6%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Likud was the biggest list in Yokneam Illit in 2022, with 33.1% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in Yokneam IllitShare across Israel
  • Likud

    33.1%Israel 23.4%

  • Yesh Atid

    23.6%Israel 17.8%

  • National Unity

    11.5%Israel 9.1%

  • Religious Zionism

    9.6%Israel 10.8%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    8.6%Israel 4.5%

  • Shas

    4.2%Israel 8.2%

  • Labor

    3.4%Israel 3.7%

  • Meretz

    1.6%Israel 3.2%

  • United Torah Judaism

    1.1%Israel 5.9%

  • The Jewish Home

    1.0%Israel 1.2%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    0.1%Israel 3.8%

  • Ra'am

    0.0%Israel 4.1%

  • Balad

    0.0%Israel 2.9%

  • Other lists

    2.1%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Yokneam Illit was 67.6% in 2022, below the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 68.4%

  2. 72.3%

  3. 69.9%

  4. 69.4%

  5. 69.4%

  6. 67.2%

  7. 67.6%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

Likud won the most votes in Yokneam Illit in all 7 elections since 2013.

  1. 2022Likud33.1%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Likud32.8%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Likud41.5%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Likud34.7%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Likud35.1%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Likud31.2%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Likud Yisrael Beiteinu36.6%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Yokneam Illit, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud4,21233.1%23.4%
Yesh Atid2,99623.6%17.8%
National Unity1,46611.5%9.1%
Religious Zionism1,2199.6%10.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,0948.6%4.5%
Shas5384.2%8.2%
Labor4353.4%3.7%
Meretz1981.6%3.2%
United Torah Judaism1451.1%5.9%
The Jewish Home1311.0%1.2%
Hadash-Ta'al90.1%3.8%
Ra'am40.0%4.1%
Balad10.0%2.9%
Other lists2632.1%1.5%

12,790 of 18,933 eligible voters voted (67.6%), and 12,711 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud4,04432.8%24.2%
Yesh Atid2,24318.2%13.9%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,27410.3%5.6%
New Hope9117.4%4.7%
Yamina8787.1%6.2%
Blue and White8767.1%6.6%
Labor6425.2%6.1%
Shas4884.0%7.2%
Religious Zionism3382.7%5.1%
Meretz3092.5%4.6%
United Torah Judaism710.6%5.6%
Joint List40.0%4.8%
Ra'am10.0%3.8%
Other lists2542.1%1.5%

12,396 of 18,454 eligible voters voted (67.2%), and 12,333 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud5,17641.5%29.5%
Blue and White3,94031.6%26.6%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,46511.7%5.7%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz6365.1%5.8%
Shas5014.0%7.7%
Yamina4713.8%5.2%
United Torah Judaism1511.2%6.0%
Joint List270.2%12.7%
Other lists1080.9%0.8%

12,545 of 18,074 eligible voters voted (69.4%), and 12,475 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud4,28134.7%25.1%
Blue and White3,91431.7%25.9%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,70713.8%7.0%
Labor-Gesher7215.8%4.8%
Yamina5304.3%5.9%
Shas4653.8%7.4%
Democratic Union3312.7%4.3%
Otzma Yehudit1731.4%1.9%
United Torah Judaism1211.0%6.1%
Joint List80.1%10.6%
Other lists880.7%1.0%

12,414 of 17,875 eligible voters voted (69.4%), and 12,339 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud4,29235.1%26.5%
Blue and White3,52828.8%26.1%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,0208.3%4.0%
Kulanu6715.5%3.5%
Labor5614.6%4.4%
Zehut4453.6%2.7%
Gesher3983.3%1.7%
Shas3382.8%6.0%
New Right3382.8%3.2%
Meretz2231.8%3.6%
Union of Right-Wing Parties2141.7%3.7%
United Torah Judaism1010.8%5.8%
Hadash-Ta'al80.1%4.5%
Ra'am-Balad10.0%3.3%
Other lists960.8%0.8%

12,325 of 17,627 eligible voters voted (69.9%), and 12,234 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud3,44431.2%23.4%
Zionist Union1,92117.4%18.7%
Yesh Atid1,40312.7%8.8%
Kulanu1,39012.6%7.5%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,20911.0%5.1%
The Jewish Home7066.4%6.7%
Shas4003.6%5.7%
Meretz1881.7%3.9%
Yachad1301.2%3.0%
Ale Yarok1091.0%1.1%
United Torah Judaism880.8%5.0%
Joint List50.0%10.6%
Other lists410.4%0.4%

11,161 of 15,429 eligible voters voted (72.3%), and 11,034 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu3,60436.6%23.3%
Yesh Atid1,89019.2%14.3%
Labor1,25712.8%11.4%
The Jewish Home8138.3%9.1%
Shas5295.4%8.8%
Hatnua4985.1%5.0%
Kadima2232.3%2.1%
Meretz2092.1%4.5%
Am Shalem1441.5%1.2%
Otzma LeYisrael1421.4%1.8%
Ale Yarok1251.3%1.2%
United Torah Judaism500.5%5.2%
Hadash90.1%3.0%
Ra'am-Ta'al20.0%3.7%
Balad00.0%2.6%
Other lists3543.6%3.0%

9,986 of 14,599 eligible voters voted (68.4%), and 9,849 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in Yokneam IllitShabbat times in Yokneam IllitEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Yokneam Illit in the 2022 election?+

Likud, with 4,212 votes, 33.1% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 23.4% of the vote and 32 seats.

What was the turnout in Yokneam Illit?+

67.6% in 2022: 12,790 of its 18,933 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Yokneam Illit be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.