Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

957 Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2017 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 65th among the models made that year.

That is 9.5% of the 10,034 Citroën C3 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 65th among the 162 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2017
  • 850 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 91.1% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 34.7% of them

2017 ranks 6th among the 24 years Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2019, with 1,291 vehicles on the road today. 2017 is marked.

  1. 957

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Citroën C3 has its own page.

95.1% of Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2017 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    95.1%

  • Dealer

    3.2%

  • Company

    1.7%

Every Citroën C3 made in 2017 on Israel's roads was built in France.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • France

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 34.7% of Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2017.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 34.7%Ivory white

  • 18.4%Black

  • 13.3%Silver

  • 8.4%Red

  • 7.4%Orange

  • 5.0%Dark grey

67.3% of Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2017 are the SHINE PK trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • SHINE PK

    67.3%

  • SHINE

    16.4%

  • LIVE

    16.3%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2017 is 205/50 R17.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 205/50 R17

    67.4%

  • 205/55 R16

    16.4%

  • 195/65 R15

    16.2%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2017.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 14 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2017.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 14 of 15

    100.0%

Level 1 is the safety equipment level of 67.3% of Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2017.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 67.3% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    67.3%

These models made in 2017 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2017 are there in Israel?

957 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 9.5% of Israel's 10,034 Citroën C3 vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2017 Citroën C3 in Israel?

Ivory white, on 34.7% of them.

Who owns the 2017 Citroën C3 vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 95.1%. Dealer, 3.2%. Company, 1.7%.

What tyre size does the 2017 Citroën C3 take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/50 R17, on 67.4% of them, then 205/55 R16.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.