Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

1,199 Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2023 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 62nd among the models made that year.

That is 11.9% of the 10,034 Citroën C3 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 62nd among the 160 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2023
  • 1,161 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 94.2% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 63.7% of them

2023 ranks 3rd among the 24 years Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2019, with 1,291 vehicles on the road today. 2023 is marked.

  1. 1,199

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Citroën C3 has its own page.

47.2% of Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2023 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    47.2%

  • Leasing company

    24.7%

  • Car rental company

    20.9%

  • Dealer

    4.6%

  • Company

    2.6%

Every Citroën C3 made in 2023 on Israel's roads was built in Slovakia.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Slovakia

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 63.7% of Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2023.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 63.7%Ivory white

  • 12.2%Dark grey

  • 11.8%Steel grey

  • 3.9%Metallic black

  • 2.7%Beige

  • 2.4%Metallic red

66.2% of Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2023 are the FEEL PACK trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • FEEL PACK

    66.2%

  • SHINE PACK

    33.8%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2023 is 205/55 R16.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 205/55 R16

    66.2%

  • 205/50 R17

    33.8%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2023.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 14 is the pollution group of 66.2% of Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2023.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 13 of 15

    33.8%

  • 14 of 15

    66.2%

Level 1 is the safety equipment level of 66.2% of Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2023.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    66.2%

  • 2 of 8

    33.8%

These models made in 2023 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2023 are there in Israel?

1,199 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 11.9% of Israel's 10,034 Citroën C3 vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2023 Citroën C3 in Israel?

Ivory white, on 63.7% of them.

Who owns the 2023 Citroën C3 vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 47.2%. Leasing company, 24.7%. Car rental company, 20.9%.

What tyre size does the 2023 Citroën C3 take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/55 R16, on 66.2% of them, then 205/50 R17.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.