Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

1,291 Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2019 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 49th among the models made that year.

That is 12.9% of the 10,034 Citroën C3 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 49th among the 137 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2019
  • 1,210 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 95.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 45.9% of them

More of Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles were made in 2019 than in any other year.

Vehicles on the road today by the year they were made, with 2019 marked.

  1. 1,291

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Citroën C3 has its own page.

96.2% of Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2019 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    96.2%

  • Dealer

    2.7%

  • Company

    0.9%

  • Car rental company

    0.2%

99.7% of Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2019 were built in Slovakia.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Slovakia

    99.7%

  • France

    0.3%

Ivory white is the colour of 45.9% of Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2019.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 45.9%Ivory white

  • 13.7%Dark grey

  • 10.4%Steel grey

  • 9.4%Black

  • 6.6%Red

  • 3.1%Grey

59.0% of Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2019 are the SHINE PK trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • SHINE PK

    59.0%

  • FEEL

    40.6%

  • SHINE

    0.4%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2019 is 205/50 R17.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 205/50 R17

    59.0%

  • 195/65 R15

    40.6%

  • 205/55 R16

    0.4%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2019.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 14 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2019.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 14 of 15

    100.0%

Level 2 is the safety equipment level of 58.3% of Israel's Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2019.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 59.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    0.7%

  • 2 of 8

    58.3%

These models made in 2019 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Citroën C3 vehicles made in 2019 are there in Israel?

1,291 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 12.9% of Israel's 10,034 Citroën C3 vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2019 Citroën C3 in Israel?

Ivory white, on 45.9% of them.

Who owns the 2019 Citroën C3 vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 96.2%. Dealer, 2.7%. Company, 0.9%.

What tyre size does the 2019 Citroën C3 take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/50 R17, on 59.0% of them, then 195/65 R15.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.