Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

388 Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2017 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 121st among the models made that year.

That is 16.1% of the 2,404 Dacia Logan vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 121st among the 162 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2017
  • 323 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 85.6% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 53.4% of them

2017 ranks 2nd among the 11 years Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2025, with 863 vehicles on the road today. 2017 is marked.

  1. 388

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Dacia Logan has its own page.

89.7% of Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2017 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    89.7%

  • Company

    8.0%

  • Dealer

    2.3%

Every Dacia Logan made in 2017 on Israel's roads was built in Romania.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Romania

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 53.4% of Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2017.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 53.4%Ivory white

  • 13.7%Metallic silver

  • 12.9%Metallic grey

  • 8.0%Dark blue

  • 7.0%Metallic blue

  • 4.6%Metallic black

100.0% of Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2017 are the LAUREATE trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • LAUREATE

    100.0%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2017 is 185/65 R15.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 185/65 R15

    99.7%

  • 205/55 R16

    0.3%

Petrol is the fuel of 49.7% of Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2017.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    49.7%

  • Diesel

    49.2%

  • LPG (liquefied petroleum gas)

    1.0%

Group 12 is the pollution group of 55.2% of Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2017.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 10 of 15

    0.3%

  • 11 of 15

    16.8%

  • 12 of 15

    55.2%

  • 13 of 15

    24.0%

  • 14 of 15

    3.9%

These models made in 2017 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2017 are there in Israel?

388 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 16.1% of Israel's 2,404 Dacia Logan vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2017 Dacia Logan in Israel?

Ivory white, on 53.4% of them.

Who owns the 2017 Dacia Logan vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 89.7%. Company, 8.0%. Dealer, 2.3%.

What tyre size does the 2017 Dacia Logan take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 185/65 R15, on 99.7% of them, then 205/55 R16.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.