Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

225 Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2018 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 144th among the models made that year.

That is 9.4% of the 2,404 Dacia Logan vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 144th among the 151 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2018
  • 191 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 87.1% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 76.0% of them

2018 ranks 5th among the 11 years Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2025, with 863 vehicles on the road today. 2018 is marked.

  1. 225

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Dacia Logan has its own page.

85.3% of Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2018 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    85.3%

  • Company

    10.7%

  • Dealer

    3.6%

  • Car rental company

    0.4%

Every Dacia Logan made in 2018 on Israel's roads was built in Romania.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Romania

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 76.0% of Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2018.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 76.0%Ivory white

  • 8.9%Metallic grey

  • 6.7%Dark blue

  • 5.3%Metallic silver

  • 1.3%Metallic blue

  • 0.9%Several colours

100.0% of Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2018 are the LAUREATE trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • LAUREATE

    100.0%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2018 is 185/65 R15.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 185/65 R15

    88.0%

  • 205/55 R16

    12.0%

Diesel is the fuel of 83.1% of Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2018.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Diesel

    83.1%

  • Petrol

    16.4%

  • LPG (liquefied petroleum gas)

    0.4%

Group 13 is the pollution group of 54.7% of Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2018.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 11 of 15

    33.3%

  • 12 of 15

    12.0%

  • 13 of 15

    54.7%

These models made in 2018 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2018 are there in Israel?

225 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 9.4% of Israel's 2,404 Dacia Logan vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2018 Dacia Logan in Israel?

Ivory white, on 76.0% of them.

Who owns the 2018 Dacia Logan vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 85.3%. Company, 10.7%. Dealer, 3.6%.

What tyre size does the 2018 Dacia Logan take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 185/65 R15, on 88.0% of them, then 205/55 R16.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.