Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

863 Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2025 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 77th among the models made that year.

That is 35.9% of the 2,404 Dacia Logan vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 77th among the 170 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2025
  • 854 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 50.6% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 64.9% of them

More of Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles were made in 2025 than in any other year.

Vehicles on the road today by the year they were made, with 2025 marked.

  1. 863

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Dacia Logan has its own page.

65.5% of Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2025 are owned by a car rental company.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Car rental company

    65.5%

  • Company

    17.0%

  • Leasing company

    11.6%

  • Private owner

    5.6%

  • Dealer

    0.3%

Every Dacia Logan made in 2025 on Israel's roads was built in Romania.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Romania

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 64.9% of Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2025.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 64.9%Ivory white

  • 13.2%Metallic black

  • 11.8%Metallic grey

  • 10.1%Grey

99.5% of Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2025 are the JOURNEY trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • JOURNEY

    99.5%

  • EXP PLUS

    0.5%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2025 is 195/55 R16.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 195/55 R16

    100.0%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2025.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 13 is the pollution group of 99.5% of Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2025.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 12 of 15

    0.5%

  • 13 of 15

    99.5%

Level 3 is the safety equipment level of 99.5% of Israel's Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2025.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 2 of 8

    0.5%

  • 3 of 8

    99.5%

These models made in 2025 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Dacia Logan vehicles made in 2025 are there in Israel?

863 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 35.9% of Israel's 2,404 Dacia Logan vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2025 Dacia Logan in Israel?

Ivory white, on 64.9% of them.

Who owns the 2025 Dacia Logan vehicles in Israel?

Car rental company, 65.5%. Company, 17.0%. Leasing company, 11.6%.

What tyre size does the 2025 Dacia Logan take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 195/55 R16, on 100.0% of them.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.