Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

1,328 Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2017 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 51st among the models made that year.

That is 34.6% of the 3,833 Renault Kadjar vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 51st among the 162 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2017
  • 1,189 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 91.2% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 45.6% of them

More of Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles were made in 2017 than in any other year.

Vehicles on the road today by the year they were made, with 2017 marked.

  1. 1,328

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Renault Kadjar has its own page.

89.6% of Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2017 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    89.6%

  • Company

    5.4%

  • Dealer

    5.0%

Every Renault Kadjar made in 2017 on Israel's roads was built in Spain.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Spain

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 45.6% of Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2017.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 45.6%Ivory white

  • 13.2%Metallic dark grey

  • 12.6%Metallic black

  • 11.0%Metallic silver

  • 7.0%Metallic red

  • 4.7%Brown

55.7% of Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2017 are the LIFE trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • LIFE

    55.7%

  • ZEN

    22.5%

  • INTENSE

    21.8%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2017 is 215/60 R17.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 215/60 R17

    78.2%

  • 225/45 R19

    21.8%

Diesel is the fuel of 63.6% of Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2017.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Diesel

    63.6%

  • Petrol

    36.4%

Group 14 is the pollution group of 63.6% of Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2017.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 14 of 15

    63.6%

  • 15 of 15

    36.4%

These models made in 2017 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2017 are there in Israel?

1,328 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 34.6% of Israel's 3,833 Renault Kadjar vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2017 Renault Kadjar in Israel?

Ivory white, on 45.6% of them.

Who owns the 2017 Renault Kadjar vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 89.6%. Company, 5.4%. Dealer, 5.0%.

What tyre size does the 2017 Renault Kadjar take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 215/60 R17, on 78.2% of them, then 225/45 R19.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.