Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

866 Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2018 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 68th among the models made that year.

That is 22.6% of the 3,833 Renault Kadjar vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 68th among the 151 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2018
  • 782 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 92.5% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 51.6% of them

2018 ranks 2nd among the 9 years Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2017, with 1,328 vehicles on the road today. 2018 is marked.

  1. 866

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Renault Kadjar has its own page.

90.3% of Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2018 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    90.3%

  • Company

    6.8%

  • Dealer

    2.9%

Every Renault Kadjar made in 2018 on Israel's roads was built in Spain.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Spain

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 51.6% of Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2018.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 51.6%Ivory white

  • 14.5%Metallic dark grey

  • 13.2%Metallic black

  • 12.5%Metallic silver

  • 4.5%Metallic red

  • 2.7%Metallic beige

81.8% of Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2018 are the LIFE trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • LIFE

    81.8%

  • INTENSE

    18.0%

  • ZEN

    0.2%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2018 is 215/60 R17.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 215/60 R17

    82.3%

  • 225/45 R19

    17.7%

Diesel is the fuel of 68.5% of Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2018.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Diesel

    68.5%

  • Petrol

    31.5%

Group 14 is the pollution group of 68.5% of Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2018.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 14 of 15

    68.5%

  • 15 of 15

    31.5%

These models made in 2018 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2018 are there in Israel?

866 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 22.6% of Israel's 3,833 Renault Kadjar vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2018 Renault Kadjar in Israel?

Ivory white, on 51.6% of them.

Who owns the 2018 Renault Kadjar vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 90.3%. Company, 6.8%. Dealer, 2.9%.

What tyre size does the 2018 Renault Kadjar take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 215/60 R17, on 82.3% of them, then 225/45 R19.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.