Skip to main content

432 Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2021 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 112th among the models made that year.

That is 4.3% of the 10,009 Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 112th among the 155 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2021
  • 399 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 95.4% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 60.9% of them

2021 ranks 13th among the 26 years Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2008, with 1,112 vehicles on the road today. 2021 is marked.

  1. 432

94.4% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2021 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    94.4%

  • Dealer

    3.7%

  • Company

    1.9%

91.7% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2021 were built in South Korea.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • South Korea

    91.7%

  • United States

    8.3%

Ivory white is the colour of 60.9% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2021.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 60.9%Ivory white

  • 22.5%Metallic black

  • 8.3%Dark grey

  • 3.2%Dark blue

  • 2.3%Silver

  • 1.2%Metallic silver

44.0% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2021 are the ELITE trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • ELITE

    44.0%

  • LUXURY

    28.7%

  • SUPREME

    16.4%

  • PRESTIGE

    6.9%

  • ESSENTIAL

    3.9%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2021 is 255/45 R20.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 255/45 R20

    62.0%

  • 235/60 R18

    27.3%

  • 235/55 R19

    6.7%

  • 235/65 R17

    3.9%

Diesel is the fuel of 85.6% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2021.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Diesel

    85.6%

  • Petrol

    14.1%

  • LPG (liquefied petroleum gas)

    0.2%

Group 15 is the pollution group of 93.8% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2021.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 14 of 15

    6.3%

  • 15 of 15

    93.8%

Level 7 is the safety equipment level of 60.2% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2021.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    3.9%

  • 2 of 8

    29.2%

  • 4 of 8

    6.7%

  • 7 of 8

    60.2%

These models made in 2021 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2021 are there in Israel?

432 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 4.3% of Israel's 10,009 Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2021 Hyundai Santa Fe in Israel?

Ivory white, on 60.9% of them.

Who owns the 2021 Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 94.4%. Dealer, 3.7%. Company, 1.9%.

What tyre size does the 2021 Hyundai Santa Fe take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 255/45 R20, on 62.0% of them, then 235/60 R18.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.