Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

534 Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2022 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 102nd among the models made that year.

That is 5.3% of the 10,009 Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 102nd among the 152 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2022
  • 495 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 95.5% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 46.1% of them

2022 ranks 8th among the 26 years Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2008, with 1,112 vehicles on the road today. 2022 is marked.

  1. 534

93.6% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2022 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    93.6%

  • Company

    3.4%

  • Leasing company

    1.5%

  • Dealer

    1.5%

98.9% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2022 were built in South Korea.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • South Korea

    98.9%

  • United States

    1.1%

Ivory white is the colour of 46.1% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2022.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 46.1%Ivory white

  • 23.8%Metallic black

  • 14.8%Dark grey

  • 6.0%Dark blue

  • 4.3%Silver

  • 1.9%Metallic silver

55.1% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2022 are the ELITE trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • ELITE

    55.1%

  • SUPREME

    24.5%

  • LUXURY

    18.7%

  • PLATINUM

    1.1%

  • EXECUTIVE

    0.2%

  • PRESTIGE

    0.2%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2022 is 255/45 R20.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 255/45 R20

    55.4%

  • 235/60 R18

    25.8%

  • 235/55 R19

    18.5%

  • 155/55 R19

    0.2%

Diesel is the fuel of 80.1% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2022.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Diesel

    80.1%

  • Petrol

    19.5%

  • Petrol and electric (hybrid)

    0.4%

Group 15 is the pollution group of 81.3% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2022.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 1 of 15

    0.2%

  • 2 of 15

    0.2%

  • 14 of 15

    18.4%

  • 15 of 15

    81.3%

Level 7 is the safety equipment level of 79.0% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2022.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 2 of 8

    2.1%

  • 3 of 8

    0.7%

  • 4 of 8

    17.6%

  • 6 of 8

    0.6%

  • 7 of 8

    79.0%

These models made in 2022 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2022 are there in Israel?

534 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 5.3% of Israel's 10,009 Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2022 Hyundai Santa Fe in Israel?

Ivory white, on 46.1% of them.

Who owns the 2022 Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 93.6%. Company, 3.4%. Leasing company, 1.5%.

What tyre size does the 2022 Hyundai Santa Fe take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 255/45 R20, on 55.4% of them, then 235/60 R18.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.