Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

254 Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2020 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 121st among the models made that year.

That is 2.5% of the 10,009 Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 121st among the 131 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2020
  • 231 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 92.1% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 48.4% of them

2020 ranks 16th among the 26 years Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2008, with 1,112 vehicles on the road today. 2020 is marked.

  1. 254

94.5% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2020 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    94.5%

  • Dealer

    3.9%

  • Company

    1.6%

99.6% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2020 were built in South Korea.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • South Korea

    99.6%

  • United States

    0.4%

Ivory white is the colour of 48.4% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2020.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 48.4%Ivory white

  • 25.2%Black

  • 8.7%Dark grey

  • 7.1%Silver

  • 5.9%Grey

  • 2.8%Bronze

63.4% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2020 are the LUXURY trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • LUXURY

    63.4%

  • SUPREME

    20.9%

  • PREMIUM

    15.4%

  • ESSENTIAL

    0.4%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2020 is 235/55 R19.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 235/55 R19

    99.6%

  • 235/65 R17

    0.4%

Diesel is the fuel of 61.0% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2020.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Diesel

    61.0%

  • Petrol

    38.6%

  • LPG (liquefied petroleum gas)

    0.4%

Group 15 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2020.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 15 of 15

    100.0%

Level 4 is the safety equipment level of 62.6% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2020.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    0.4%

  • 2 of 8

    37.0%

  • 4 of 8

    62.6%

These models made in 2020 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2020 are there in Israel?

254 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 2.5% of Israel's 10,009 Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2020 Hyundai Santa Fe in Israel?

Ivory white, on 48.4% of them.

Who owns the 2020 Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 94.5%. Dealer, 3.9%. Company, 1.6%.

What tyre size does the 2020 Hyundai Santa Fe take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 235/55 R19, on 99.6% of them, then 235/65 R17.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.