522 Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2019 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 87th among the models made that year.
That is 5.2% of the 10,009 Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 87th among the 137 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2019
- 485 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 95.6% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Ivory white is the most common colour, on 51.0% of them
2019 ranks 9th among the 26 years Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles were made in.
The year with the most is 2008, with 1,112 vehicles on the road today. 2019 is marked.
522
- 201823854% fewer than in 2019
- 2019522vehicles on the road today
- 202025451% fewer than in 2019
91.6% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2019 belong to a private owner.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Private owner
91.6%
Company
6.9%
Dealer
1.1%
Leasing company
0.4%
Every Hyundai Santa Fe made in 2019 on Israel's roads was built in South Korea.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
South Korea
100.0%
Ivory white is the colour of 51.0% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2019.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
51.0%Ivory white
20.3%Black
10.0%Silver
9.0%Dark grey
7.9%Grey
1.9%Bronze
66.3% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2019 are the LUXURY trim.
The trim level on the registration.
LUXURY
66.3%
SUPREME
21.5%
PREMIUM
11.7%
OPEN SKY
0.6%
The most common tyre size on Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2019 is 235/55 R19.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
235/55 R19
97.5%
255/55 R18
1.9%
235/60 R18
0.6%
Diesel is the fuel of 60.5% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2019.
The fuel on the registration.
Diesel
60.5%
Petrol
39.5%
Group 15 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2019.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
15 of 15
100.0%
Level 4 is the safety equipment level of 63.8% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2019.
The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 98.9% of them, from 1 to 8.
1 of 8
2.5%
2 of 8
32.6%
4 of 8
63.8%
These models made in 2019 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2019 are there in Israel?
522 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 5.2% of Israel's 10,009 Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2019 Hyundai Santa Fe in Israel?
Ivory white, on 51.0% of them.
Who owns the 2019 Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles in Israel?
Private owner, 91.6%. Company, 6.9%. Dealer, 1.1%.
What tyre size does the 2019 Hyundai Santa Fe take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 235/55 R19, on 97.5% of them, then 255/55 R18.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.