361 Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2023 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 129th among the models made that year.
That is 3.6% of the 10,009 Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 129th among the 160 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2023
- 337 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 90.3% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Ivory white is the most common colour, on 51.2% of them
2023 ranks 15th among the 26 years Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles were made in.
The year with the most is 2008, with 1,112 vehicles on the road today. 2023 is marked.
361
- 202253448% more than in 2023
- 2023361vehicles on the road today
- 20248277% fewer than in 2023
85.9% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2023 belong to a private owner.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Private owner
85.9%
Leasing company
7.2%
Company
3.9%
Dealer
3.0%
Every Hyundai Santa Fe made in 2023 on Israel's roads was built in South Korea.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
South Korea
100.0%
Ivory white is the colour of 51.2% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2023.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
51.2%Ivory white
21.1%Metallic black
18.8%Dark grey
4.4%Dark blue
4.4%Silver
68.7% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2023 are the ELITE trim.
The trim level on the registration.
ELITE
68.7%
SUPREME
29.6%
EXECUTIVE
1.7%
The most common tyre size on Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2023 is 255/45 R20.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
255/45 R20
44.0%
235/55 R19
26.3%
235/60 R18
18.6%
235/65 R17
11.1%
Diesel is the fuel of 62.6% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2023.
The fuel on the registration.
Diesel
62.6%
Petrol
35.7%
Petrol and electric (hybrid)
1.7%
Group 15 is the pollution group of 62.6% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2023.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
2 of 15
1.7%
13 of 15
11.1%
14 of 15
24.7%
15 of 15
62.6%
Level 7 is the safety equipment level of 62.6% of Israel's Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2023.
The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.
3 of 8
0.3%
4 of 8
0.8%
5 of 8
0.6%
6 of 8
35.7%
7 of 8
62.6%
These models made in 2023 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles made in 2023 are there in Israel?
361 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 3.6% of Israel's 10,009 Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2023 Hyundai Santa Fe in Israel?
Ivory white, on 51.2% of them.
Who owns the 2023 Hyundai Santa Fe vehicles in Israel?
Private owner, 85.9%. Leasing company, 7.2%. Company, 3.9%.
What tyre size does the 2023 Hyundai Santa Fe take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 255/45 R20, on 44.0% of them, then 235/55 R19.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.