2,762 Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2017 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 29th among the models made that year.
That is 16.0% of the 17,286 Nissan X-Trail vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 29th among the 162 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2017
- 2,535 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 92.9% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Ivory white is the most common colour, on 53.5% of them
2017 ranks 2nd among the 20 years Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles were made in.
The year with the most is 2018, with 3,278 vehicles on the road today. 2017 is marked.
2,762
- 20161,15358% fewer than in 2017
- 20172,762vehicles on the road today
- 20183,27819% more than in 2017
95.0% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2017 belong to a private owner.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Private owner
95.0%
Dealer
3.4%
Company
1.5%
Leasing company
0.1%
Every Nissan X-Trail made in 2017 on Israel's roads was built in Japan.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
Japan
100.0%
Ivory white is the colour of 53.5% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2017.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
53.5%Ivory white
16.8%Metallic grey
15.7%Metallic black
9.7%Metallic silver
3.3%Metallic blue
0.4%Metallic olive green
52.9% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2017 are the VISIA trim.
The trim level on the registration.
VISIA
52.9%
TEKNA
42.5%
ACENTA
2.8%
ACENTA LE
1.8%
The most common tyre size on Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2017 is 225/65 R17.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
225/65 R17
53.1%
225/55 R19
42.8%
225/60 R18
4.1%
Diesel is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2017.
The fuel on the registration.
Diesel
100.0%
Group 15 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2017.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
15 of 15
100.0%
Level 1 is the safety equipment level of 57.5% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2017.
The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.
1 of 8
57.5%
2 of 8
42.5%
These models made in 2017 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2017 are there in Israel?
2,762 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 16.0% of Israel's 17,286 Nissan X-Trail vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2017 Nissan X-Trail in Israel?
Ivory white, on 53.5% of them.
Who owns the 2017 Nissan X-Trail vehicles in Israel?
Private owner, 95.0%. Dealer, 3.4%. Company, 1.5%.
What tyre size does the 2017 Nissan X-Trail take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 225/65 R17, on 53.1% of them, then 225/55 R19.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.