Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

1,307 Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2012 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 32nd among the models made that year.

That is 9.4% of the 13,952 Renault Fluence vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 32nd among the 105 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2012
  • 976 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 78.3% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Metallic silver is the most common colour, on 28.8% of them

2012 ranks 5th among the 9 years Israel's Renault Fluence vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2016, with 2,474 vehicles on the road today. 2012 is marked.

  1. 1,307

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Renault Fluence has its own page.

95.0% of Israel's Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2012 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    95.0%

  • Company

    3.6%

  • Dealer

    1.4%

Every Renault Fluence made in 2012 on Israel's roads was built in Turkey.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Turkey

    100.0%

Metallic silver is the colour of 28.8% of Israel's Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2012.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 28.8%Metallic silver

  • 27.4%Ivory white

  • 17.3%Metallic dark grey

  • 12.7%Metallic beige

  • 10.9%Metallic black

  • 1.5%Metallic charcoal blue

30.9% of Israel's Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2012 are the E1 trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • E1

    30.9%

  • AU

    20.1%

  • PRIVILEGE

    17.1%

  • EX

    11.5%

  • COMFORT

    9.9%

  • E2

    7.7%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2012 is 205/65 R15.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 205/65 R15

    61.1%

  • 205/60 R16

    33.6%

  • 205/55 R16

    3.2%

  • 205/55 R17

    1.6%

Diesel is the fuel of 65.3% of Israel's Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2012.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Diesel

    65.3%

  • Petrol

    30.8%

  • Electric

    2.8%

  • LPG (liquefied petroleum gas)

    1.0%

Group 15 is the pollution group of 97.2% of Israel's Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2012.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 97.2% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 15 of 15

    97.2%

These models made in 2012 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2012 are there in Israel?

1,307 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 9.4% of Israel's 13,952 Renault Fluence vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2012 Renault Fluence in Israel?

Metallic silver, on 28.8% of them.

Who owns the 2012 Renault Fluence vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 95.0%. Company, 3.6%. Dealer, 1.4%.

What tyre size does the 2012 Renault Fluence take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/65 R15, on 61.1% of them, then 205/60 R16.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.