Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

1,239 Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2017 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 55th among the models made that year.

That is 8.9% of the 13,952 Renault Fluence vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 55th among the 162 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2017
  • 1,098 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 89.3% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 28.1% of them

2017 ranks 6th among the 9 years Israel's Renault Fluence vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2016, with 2,474 vehicles on the road today. 2017 is marked.

  1. 1,239

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Renault Fluence has its own page.

87.7% of Israel's Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2017 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    87.7%

  • Company

    10.9%

  • Dealer

    1.3%

  • Leasing company

    0.2%

Every Renault Fluence made in 2017 on Israel's roads was built in Turkey.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Turkey

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 28.1% of Israel's Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2017.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 28.1%Ivory white

  • 19.4%Metallic dark grey

  • 13.5%Cream

  • 12.1%Metallic beige

  • 11.7%Metallic black

  • 11.3%Metallic silver

99.8% of Israel's Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2017 are the PRIVELEGE trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • PRIVELEGE

    99.8%

  • AMBIANCE

    0.2%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2017 is 205/55 R17.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 205/55 R17

    99.3%

  • 205/60 R16

    0.3%

  • 205/50 R17

    0.2%

  • 205/65 R15

    0.1%

Diesel is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2017.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Diesel

    100.0%

Group 13 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2017.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 13 of 15

    100.0%

These models made in 2017 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2017 are there in Israel?

1,239 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 8.9% of Israel's 13,952 Renault Fluence vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2017 Renault Fluence in Israel?

Ivory white, on 28.1% of them.

Who owns the 2017 Renault Fluence vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 87.7%. Company, 10.9%. Dealer, 1.3%.

What tyre size does the 2017 Renault Fluence take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/55 R17, on 99.3% of them, then 205/60 R16.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.