Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

2,474 Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2016 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 28th among the models made that year.

That is 17.7% of the 13,952 Renault Fluence vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 28th among the 154 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2016
  • 2,035 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 87.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 57.5% of them

More of Israel's Renault Fluence vehicles were made in 2016 than in any other year.

Vehicles on the road today by the year they were made, with 2016 marked.

  1. 2,474

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Renault Fluence has its own page.

89.7% of Israel's Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2016 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    89.7%

  • Company

    9.2%

  • Dealer

    1.1%

Every Renault Fluence made in 2016 on Israel's roads was built in Turkey.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Turkey

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 57.5% of Israel's Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2016.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 57.5%Ivory white

  • 15.3%Metallic silver

  • 8.4%Cream

  • 7.2%Metallic dark grey

  • 5.8%Metallic black

  • 4.7%Metallic beige

88.2% of Israel's Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2016 are the PRIVELEGE trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • PRIVELEGE

    88.2%

  • AMBIANCE

    6.0%

  • COMFORT

    5.3%

  • PRIVILEGE

    0.5%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2016 is 205/55 R17.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 205/55 R17

    88.5%

  • 205/60 R16

    11.0%

  • 205/50 R17

    0.3%

  • 205/65 R15

    0.1%

Diesel is the fuel of 95.5% of Israel's Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2016.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Diesel

    95.5%

  • Petrol

    4.4%

  • LPG (liquefied petroleum gas)

    0.1%

Group 13 is the pollution group of 85.6% of Israel's Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2016.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 13 of 15

    85.6%

  • 15 of 15

    14.4%

These models made in 2016 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2016 are there in Israel?

2,474 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 17.7% of Israel's 13,952 Renault Fluence vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2016 Renault Fluence in Israel?

Ivory white, on 57.5% of them.

Who owns the 2016 Renault Fluence vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 89.7%. Company, 9.2%. Dealer, 1.1%.

What tyre size does the 2016 Renault Fluence take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/55 R17, on 88.5% of them, then 205/60 R16.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.