Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

2,270 Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2014 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 26th among the models made that year.

That is 16.3% of the 13,952 Renault Fluence vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 26th among the 122 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2014
  • 1,810 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 82.1% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 37.2% of them

2014 ranks 3rd among the 9 years Israel's Renault Fluence vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2016, with 2,474 vehicles on the road today. 2014 is marked.

  1. 2,270

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Renault Fluence has its own page.

93.0% of Israel's Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2014 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    93.0%

  • Company

    5.3%

  • Dealer

    1.6%

Every Renault Fluence made in 2014 on Israel's roads was built in Turkey.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Turkey

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 37.2% of Israel's Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2014.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 37.2%Ivory white

  • 25.2%Metallic silver

  • 10.2%Metallic beige

  • 9.0%Metallic dark grey

  • 7.7%Metallic black

  • 5.8%Cream

57.8% of Israel's Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2014 are the COMFORT trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • COMFORT

    57.8%

  • PRIVILEGE

    26.1%

  • AMBIANCE

    15.6%

  • EXPRESSION

    0.5%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2014 is 205/65 R15.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 205/65 R15

    55.4%

  • 205/60 R16

    41.8%

  • 205/55 R17

    1.1%

  • 205/55 R16

    0.9%

Diesel is the fuel of 56.8% of Israel's Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2014.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Diesel

    56.8%

  • Petrol

    42.0%

  • LPG (liquefied petroleum gas)

    0.6%

  • Electric

    0.6%

Group 15 is the pollution group of 99.4% of Israel's Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2014.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 99.4% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 15 of 15

    99.4%

These models made in 2014 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Renault Fluence vehicles made in 2014 are there in Israel?

2,270 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 16.3% of Israel's 13,952 Renault Fluence vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2014 Renault Fluence in Israel?

Ivory white, on 37.2% of them.

Who owns the 2014 Renault Fluence vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 93.0%. Company, 5.3%. Dealer, 1.6%.

What tyre size does the 2014 Renault Fluence take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/65 R15, on 55.4% of them, then 205/60 R16.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.