Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Eilat voted in every Knesset election since 2013

אילת

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Eilat was Likud, with 43.7% of them, against 23.4% across Israel. 43.0% of the town's 51,974 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Likud, 20.2 points higher here than across Israel, and United Torah Judaism, 5.2 points lower.

  • 51,974

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 43.0%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Likud was the biggest list in Eilat in 2022, with 43.7% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in EilatShare across Israel
  • Likud

    43.7%Israel 23.4%

  • Yesh Atid

    16.8%Israel 17.8%

  • Religious Zionism

    11.1%Israel 10.8%

  • National Unity

    10.2%Israel 9.1%

  • Shas

    6.7%Israel 8.2%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    4.5%Israel 4.5%

  • Labor

    1.8%Israel 3.7%

  • Meretz

    1.2%Israel 3.2%

  • United Torah Judaism

    0.6%Israel 5.9%

  • The Jewish Home

    0.5%Israel 1.2%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    0.4%Israel 3.8%

  • Ra'am

    0.3%Israel 4.1%

  • Balad

    0.2%Israel 2.9%

  • Other lists

    2.0%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Eilat was 43.0% in 2022, below the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 43.1%

  2. 49.0%

  3. 45.4%

  4. 45.2%

  5. 44.9%

  6. 41.3%

  7. 43.0%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

Likud won the most votes in Eilat in all 7 elections since 2013.

  1. 2022Likud43.7%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Likud42.2%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Likud49.7%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Likud42.9%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Likud43.3%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Likud35.2%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Likud Yisrael Beiteinu30.2%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Eilat, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud9,68743.7%23.4%
Yesh Atid3,71916.8%17.8%
Religious Zionism2,46511.1%10.8%
National Unity2,25910.2%9.1%
Shas1,4886.7%8.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,0094.5%4.5%
Labor4091.8%3.7%
Meretz2741.2%3.2%
United Torah Judaism1440.6%5.9%
The Jewish Home1120.5%1.2%
Hadash-Ta'al810.4%3.8%
Ra'am570.3%4.1%
Balad450.2%2.9%
Other lists4402.0%1.5%

22,361 of 51,974 eligible voters voted (43.0%), and 22,189 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud8,86642.2%24.2%
Yesh Atid2,83913.5%13.9%
New Hope1,5837.5%4.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,5607.4%5.6%
Blue and White1,2676.0%6.6%
Yamina1,1085.3%6.2%
Shas1,0875.2%7.2%
Labor8384.0%6.1%
Religious Zionism7063.4%5.1%
Meretz4452.1%4.6%
United Torah Judaism970.5%5.6%
Joint List900.4%4.8%
Ra'am200.1%3.8%
Other lists5172.5%1.5%

21,139 of 51,155 eligible voters voted (41.3%), and 21,023 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud11,25049.7%29.5%
Blue and White6,16327.2%26.6%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,6057.1%5.7%
Shas1,4226.3%7.7%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz8513.8%5.8%
Yamina7283.2%5.2%
Joint List2371.0%12.7%
United Torah Judaism1850.8%6.0%
Other lists1950.9%0.8%

22,754 of 50,714 eligible voters voted (44.9%), and 22,636 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud9,74942.9%25.1%
Blue and White6,44028.4%25.9%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,8368.1%7.0%
Shas1,3666.0%7.4%
Labor-Gesher1,0494.6%4.8%
Yamina9174.0%5.9%
Democratic Union4031.8%4.3%
Otzma Yehudit3281.4%1.9%
United Torah Judaism2801.2%6.1%
Joint List1760.8%10.6%
Other lists1710.8%1.0%

22,840 of 50,539 eligible voters voted (45.2%), and 22,715 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud9,83143.3%26.5%
Blue and White5,94226.2%26.1%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,2215.4%4.0%
Shas9304.1%6.0%
Zehut9124.0%2.7%
Labor7463.3%4.4%
Kulanu6923.1%3.5%
Gesher5692.5%1.7%
New Right5622.5%3.2%
Union of Right-Wing Parties5072.2%3.7%
Meretz3321.5%3.6%
United Torah Judaism1030.5%5.8%
Hadash-Ta'al840.4%4.5%
Ra'am-Balad300.1%3.3%
Other lists2221.0%0.8%

22,851 of 50,304 eligible voters voted (45.4%), and 22,683 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud8,03935.2%23.4%
Zionist Union3,88117.0%18.7%
Kulanu2,57211.3%7.5%
Yesh Atid2,47110.8%8.8%
The Jewish Home1,4526.4%6.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,2765.6%5.1%
Shas1,0254.5%5.7%
Ale Yarok7873.4%1.1%
Yachad4982.2%3.0%
Meretz4672.0%3.9%
Joint List2130.9%10.6%
United Torah Judaism550.2%5.0%
Other lists930.4%0.4%

23,064 of 47,042 eligible voters voted (49.0%), and 22,829 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu5,84330.2%23.3%
Yesh Atid3,43617.8%14.3%
Labor2,24311.6%11.4%
The Jewish Home1,7729.2%9.1%
Hatnua1,6058.3%5.0%
Shas1,5538.0%8.8%
Kadima5963.1%2.1%
Meretz4742.5%4.5%
Ale Yarok4452.3%1.2%
Otzma LeYisrael3351.7%1.8%
Am Shalem2281.2%1.2%
Hadash590.3%3.0%
United Torah Judaism520.3%5.2%
Ra'am-Ta'al310.2%3.7%
Balad240.1%2.6%
Other lists6313.3%3.0%

19,582 of 45,466 eligible voters voted (43.1%), and 19,327 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in EilatShabbat times in EilatEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Eilat in the 2022 election?+

Likud, with 9,687 votes, 43.7% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 23.4% of the vote and 32 seats.

What was the turnout in Eilat?+

43.0% in 2022: 22,361 of its 51,974 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Eilat be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.