Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Ma'ale Adumim voted in every Knesset election since 2013

מעלה אדומים

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Ma'ale Adumim was Likud, with 42.7% of them, against 23.4% across Israel. 70.0% of the town's 28,142 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Likud, 19.3 points higher here than across Israel, and Yesh Atid, 10.7 points lower.

  • 28,142

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 70.0%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Likud was the biggest list in Ma'ale Adumim in 2022, with 42.7% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in Ma'ale AdumimShare across Israel
  • Likud

    42.7%Israel 23.4%

  • Religious Zionism

    26.0%Israel 10.8%

  • Shas

    8.5%Israel 8.2%

  • Yesh Atid

    7.1%Israel 17.8%

  • National Unity

    6.2%Israel 9.1%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    3.9%Israel 4.5%

  • The Jewish Home

    1.8%Israel 1.2%

  • United Torah Judaism

    1.3%Israel 5.9%

  • Labor

    0.8%Israel 3.7%

  • Meretz

    0.4%Israel 3.2%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    0.0%Israel 3.8%

  • Ra'am

    0.0%Israel 4.1%

  • Balad

    0.0%Israel 2.9%

  • Other lists

    1.1%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Ma'ale Adumim was 70.0% in 2022, below the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 71.1%

  2. 74.9%

  3. 73.1%

  4. 70.2%

  5. 71.2%

  6. 67.4%

  7. 70.0%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

Likud won the most votes in Ma'ale Adumim in all 7 elections since 2013.

  1. 2022Likud42.7%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Likud46.7%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Likud59.3%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Likud49.0%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Likud49.8%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Likud47.7%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Likud Yisrael Beiteinu41.8%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Ma'ale Adumim, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud8,37342.7%23.4%
Religious Zionism5,09626.0%10.8%
Shas1,6698.5%8.2%
Yesh Atid1,3927.1%17.8%
National Unity1,2106.2%9.1%
Yisrael Beiteinu7723.9%4.5%
The Jewish Home3571.8%1.2%
United Torah Judaism2581.3%5.9%
Labor1530.8%3.7%
Meretz840.4%3.2%
Hadash-Ta'al80.0%3.8%
Ra'am70.0%4.1%
Balad10.0%2.9%
Other lists2221.1%1.5%

19,710 of 28,142 eligible voters voted (70.0%), and 19,602 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud8,80146.7%24.2%
Yamina2,22911.8%6.2%
Religious Zionism2,05910.9%5.1%
Shas1,2856.8%7.2%
New Hope1,2216.5%4.7%
Yesh Atid1,0685.7%13.9%
Yisrael Beiteinu8324.4%5.6%
Blue and White5452.9%6.6%
Labor2911.5%6.1%
United Torah Judaism1750.9%5.6%
Meretz1020.5%4.6%
Joint List70.0%4.8%
Ra'am40.0%3.8%
Other lists2331.2%1.5%

18,918 of 28,082 eligible voters voted (67.4%), and 18,852 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud11,78959.3%29.5%
Yamina2,32911.7%5.2%
Blue and White2,18111.0%26.6%
Shas1,4867.5%7.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,1515.8%5.7%
United Torah Judaism3551.8%6.0%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz3161.6%5.8%
Joint List130.1%12.7%
Other lists2541.3%0.8%

19,967 of 28,027 eligible voters voted (71.2%), and 19,874 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud9,56149.0%25.1%
Yamina2,81314.4%5.9%
Blue and White2,27011.6%25.9%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,4317.3%7.0%
Shas1,4267.3%7.4%
Otzma Yehudit9735.0%1.9%
Labor-Gesher5152.6%4.8%
United Torah Judaism3051.6%6.1%
Democratic Union1070.5%4.3%
Joint List140.1%10.6%
Other lists930.5%1.0%

19,596 of 27,911 eligible voters voted (70.2%), and 19,508 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud10,09349.8%26.5%
Blue and White2,04910.1%26.1%
Union of Right-Wing Parties1,6788.3%3.7%
New Right1,4187.0%3.2%
Shas1,0615.2%6.0%
Zehut1,0235.1%2.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu9614.7%4.0%
Kulanu7983.9%3.5%
Gesher5112.5%1.7%
Labor2281.1%4.4%
United Torah Judaism2211.1%5.8%
Meretz1020.5%3.6%
Hadash-Ta'al50.0%4.5%
Ra'am-Balad20.0%3.3%
Other lists1070.5%0.8%

20,356 of 27,839 eligible voters voted (73.1%), and 20,257 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud9,47247.7%23.4%
The Jewish Home2,89514.6%6.7%
Kulanu1,5307.7%7.5%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,2486.3%5.1%
Yesh Atid1,1445.8%8.8%
Shas1,0005.0%5.7%
Zionist Union9995.0%18.7%
Yachad8444.2%3.0%
United Torah Judaism2891.5%5.0%
Ale Yarok2371.2%1.1%
Meretz1460.7%3.9%
Joint List110.1%10.6%
Other lists450.2%0.4%

20,009 of 26,709 eligible voters voted (74.9%), and 19,860 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu7,54041.8%23.3%
The Jewish Home3,74520.7%9.1%
Yesh Atid1,80310.0%14.3%
Shas1,5138.4%8.8%
Otzma LeYisrael8284.6%1.8%
Labor8154.5%11.4%
Hatnua3221.8%5.0%
Am Shalem2781.5%1.2%
United Torah Judaism2601.4%5.2%
Kadima2441.4%2.1%
Ale Yarok2241.2%1.2%
Meretz1320.7%4.5%
Hadash120.1%3.0%
Balad20.0%2.6%
Ra'am-Ta'al10.0%3.7%
Other lists3301.8%3.0%

18,193 of 25,597 eligible voters voted (71.1%), and 18,049 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in Ma'ale AdumimShabbat times in Ma'ale AdumimEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Ma'ale Adumim in the 2022 election?+

Likud, with 8,373 votes, 42.7% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 23.4% of the vote and 32 seats.

What was the turnout in Ma'ale Adumim?+

70.0% in 2022: 19,710 of its 28,142 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Ma'ale Adumim be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.