Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Nof HaGalil voted in every Knesset election since 2013

נוף הגליל

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Nof HaGalil was Likud, with 27.9% of them, against 23.4% across Israel. 52.8% of the town's 40,467 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Hadash-Ta'al, 13.1 points higher here than across Israel, and Yesh Atid, 7.9 points lower.

  • 40,467

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 52.8%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Likud was the biggest list in Nof HaGalil in 2022, with 27.9% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in Nof HaGalilShare across Israel
  • Likud

    27.9%Israel 23.4%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    16.9%Israel 3.8%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    15.1%Israel 4.5%

  • Yesh Atid

    9.9%Israel 17.8%

  • Religious Zionism

    7.6%Israel 10.8%

  • Balad

    6.7%Israel 2.9%

  • National Unity

    4.1%Israel 9.1%

  • Shas

    2.6%Israel 8.2%

  • United Torah Judaism

    2.4%Israel 5.9%

  • Ra'am

    2.0%Israel 4.1%

  • Labor

    1.6%Israel 3.7%

  • Meretz

    1.3%Israel 3.2%

  • The Jewish Home

    0.3%Israel 1.2%

  • Other lists

    1.6%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Nof HaGalil was 52.8% in 2022, below the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 53.1%

  2. 57.8%

  3. 55.2%

  4. 56.3%

  5. 56.7%

  6. 50.5%

  7. 52.8%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

Likud won the most votes in Nof HaGalil in all 7 elections since 2013.

  1. 2022Likud27.9%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Likud29.6%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Likud33.6%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Likud30.0%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Likud29.9%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Likud27.4%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Likud Yisrael Beiteinu42.3%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Nof HaGalil, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud5,87227.9%23.4%
Hadash-Ta'al3,55416.9%3.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu3,17915.1%4.5%
Yesh Atid2,0929.9%17.8%
Religious Zionism1,6017.6%10.8%
Balad1,4086.7%2.9%
National Unity8574.1%9.1%
Shas5572.6%8.2%
United Torah Judaism5152.4%5.9%
Ra'am4242.0%4.1%
Labor3341.6%3.7%
Meretz2761.3%3.2%
The Jewish Home560.3%1.2%
Other lists3381.6%1.5%

21,366 of 40,467 eligible voters voted (52.8%), and 21,063 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud5,84129.6%24.2%
Joint List3,95320.1%4.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu3,56718.1%5.6%
Yesh Atid1,5838.0%13.9%
New Hope8964.5%4.7%
Religious Zionism5863.0%5.1%
Yamina4982.5%6.2%
Blue and White4722.4%6.6%
Meretz4452.3%4.6%
Shas4362.2%7.2%
United Torah Judaism4072.1%5.6%
Labor4052.1%6.1%
Ra'am2741.4%3.8%
Other lists3511.8%1.5%

20,004 of 39,640 eligible voters voted (50.5%), and 19,714 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud7,44833.6%29.5%
Joint List5,47324.7%12.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu4,45520.1%5.7%
Blue and White2,61411.8%26.6%
United Torah Judaism5502.5%6.0%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz5322.4%5.8%
Shas4922.2%7.7%
Yamina3441.6%5.2%
Other lists2451.1%0.8%

22,433 of 39,579 eligible voters voted (56.7%), and 22,153 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud6,56730.0%25.1%
Yisrael Beiteinu4,96822.7%7.0%
Joint List4,81922.0%10.6%
Blue and White2,74612.5%25.9%
Shas5432.5%7.4%
Labor-Gesher5392.5%4.8%
United Torah Judaism4352.0%6.1%
Yamina3991.8%5.9%
Otzma Yehudit3321.5%1.9%
Democratic Union3071.4%4.3%
Other lists2481.1%1.0%

22,195 of 39,435 eligible voters voted (56.3%), and 21,903 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud6,37329.9%26.5%
Yisrael Beiteinu4,42620.8%4.0%
Blue and White2,83213.3%26.1%
Hadash-Ta'al2,77913.0%4.5%
Zehut8053.8%2.7%
Kulanu6182.9%3.5%
Meretz6172.9%3.6%
Union of Right-Wing Parties5812.7%3.7%
Ra'am-Balad4862.3%3.3%
Labor4442.1%4.4%
United Torah Judaism3421.6%5.8%
Shas3041.4%6.0%
New Right2020.9%3.2%
Gesher1730.8%1.7%
Other lists3191.5%0.8%

21,677 of 39,282 eligible voters voted (55.2%), and 21,301 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud6,05427.4%23.4%
Yisrael Beiteinu4,71521.3%5.1%
Joint List3,59916.3%10.6%
Zionist Union2,26910.3%18.7%
Kulanu1,6187.3%7.5%
Yesh Atid1,3716.2%8.8%
The Jewish Home9214.2%6.7%
Yachad4392.0%3.0%
Meretz3501.6%3.9%
Shas2871.3%5.7%
Ale Yarok2681.2%1.1%
United Torah Judaism800.4%5.0%
Other lists1430.6%0.4%

22,586 of 39,087 eligible voters voted (57.8%), and 22,114 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu8,58842.3%23.3%
Hadash1,9869.8%3.0%
Yesh Atid1,9179.4%14.3%
Labor1,7918.8%11.4%
The Jewish Home1,0315.1%9.1%
Hatnua7743.8%5.0%
Balad7473.7%2.6%
Kadima6433.2%2.1%
Shas5422.7%8.8%
Otzma LeYisrael4162.0%1.8%
Meretz3491.7%4.5%
Ale Yarok3311.6%1.2%
Ra'am-Ta'al1270.6%3.7%
Am Shalem950.5%1.2%
United Torah Judaism690.3%5.2%
Other lists9094.5%3.0%

20,850 of 39,281 eligible voters voted (53.1%), and 20,315 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in Nof HaGalilShabbat times in Nof HaGalilEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Nof HaGalil in the 2022 election?+

Likud, with 5,872 votes, 27.9% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 23.4% of the vote and 32 seats.

What was the turnout in Nof HaGalil?+

52.8% in 2022: 21,366 of its 40,467 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Nof HaGalil be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.