Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

910 Renault Captur vehicles made in 2025 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 75th among the models made that year.

That is 13.2% of the 6,909 Renault Captur vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 75th among the 170 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2025
  • 829 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 25.3% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 49.9% of them

2025 ranks 2nd among the 14 years Israel's Renault Captur vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2016, with 916 vehicles on the road today. 2025 is marked.

  1. 910

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Renault Captur has its own page.

42.7% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2025 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    42.7%

  • Dealer

    29.2%

  • Car rental company

    11.8%

  • Company

    10.7%

  • Leasing company

    5.6%

Every Renault Captur made in 2025 on Israel's roads was built in Spain.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Spain

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 49.9% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2025.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 49.9%Ivory white

  • 17.1%Metallic black

  • 14.6%Metallic dark grey

  • 7.9%Metallic grey

  • 6.0%Metallic light grey

  • 3.0%Metallic blue

69.0% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2025 are the EVOLUTION trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • EVOLUTION

    69.0%

  • TECHNO

    31.0%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2025 is 215/60 R17.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 215/60 R17

    69.0%

  • 215/55 R18

    31.0%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2025.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 13 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2025.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 13 of 15

    100.0%

Level 2 is the safety equipment level of 100.0% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2025.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 2 of 8

    100.0%

These models made in 2025 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Renault Captur vehicles made in 2025 are there in Israel?

910 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 13.2% of Israel's 6,909 Renault Captur vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2025 Renault Captur in Israel?

Ivory white, on 49.9% of them.

Who owns the 2025 Renault Captur vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 42.7%. Dealer, 29.2%. Car rental company, 11.8%.

What tyre size does the 2025 Renault Captur take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 215/60 R17, on 69.0% of them, then 215/55 R18.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.