Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

450 Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2019 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 96th among the models made that year.

That is 11.7% of the 3,833 Renault Kadjar vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 96th among the 137 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2019
  • 420 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 95.1% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 54.4% of them

2019 ranks 4th among the 9 years Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2017, with 1,328 vehicles on the road today. 2019 is marked.

  1. 450

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Renault Kadjar has its own page.

89.8% of Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2019 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    89.8%

  • Company

    6.2%

  • Dealer

    3.6%

  • Leasing company

    0.4%

Every Renault Kadjar made in 2019 on Israel's roads was built in Spain.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Spain

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 54.4% of Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2019.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 54.4%Ivory white

  • 14.7%Metallic black

  • 11.6%Metallic silver

  • 10.9%Metallic dark grey

  • 4.4%Metallic red

  • 1.6%Metallic blue

54.0% of Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2019 are the LIFE trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • LIFE

    54.0%

  • INTENSE

    37.6%

  • ENSE LIMITED

    8.4%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2019 is 215/60 R17.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 215/60 R17

    53.8%

  • 225/45 R19

    32.7%

  • 215/55 R18

    13.6%

Diesel is the fuel of 74.9% of Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2019.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Diesel

    74.9%

  • Petrol

    25.1%

Group 14 is the pollution group of 74.9% of Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2019.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 14 of 15

    74.9%

  • 15 of 15

    25.1%

These models made in 2019 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2019 are there in Israel?

450 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 11.7% of Israel's 3,833 Renault Kadjar vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2019 Renault Kadjar in Israel?

Ivory white, on 54.4% of them.

Who owns the 2019 Renault Kadjar vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 89.8%. Company, 6.2%. Dealer, 3.6%.

What tyre size does the 2019 Renault Kadjar take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 215/60 R17, on 53.8% of them, then 225/45 R19.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.