Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

715 Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2016 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 74th among the models made that year.

That is 18.7% of the 3,833 Renault Kadjar vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 74th among the 154 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2016
  • 646 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 91.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 41.0% of them

2016 ranks 3rd among the 9 years Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2017, with 1,328 vehicles on the road today. 2016 is marked.

  1. 715

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Renault Kadjar has its own page.

94.8% of Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2016 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    94.8%

  • Dealer

    2.9%

  • Company

    2.2%

Every Renault Kadjar made in 2016 on Israel's roads was built in Spain.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Spain

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 41.0% of Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2016.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 41.0%Ivory white

  • 13.6%Metallic dark grey

  • 12.9%Metallic black

  • 10.2%Metallic silver

  • 7.0%Metallic red

  • 6.2%Metallic beige

61.0% of Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2016 are the ZEN trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • ZEN

    61.0%

  • INTENSE

    17.8%

  • DYNAMIQUE

    15.8%

  • LIFE

    5.3%

  • LIFE PS

    0.1%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2016 is 215/60 R17.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 215/60 R17

    82.2%

  • 225/45 R19

    17.6%

  • 215/55 R18

    0.1%

Diesel is the fuel of 80.3% of Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2016.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Diesel

    80.3%

  • Petrol

    19.7%

Group 14 is the pollution group of 80.3% of Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2016.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 14 of 15

    80.3%

  • 15 of 15

    19.7%

Level 2 is the safety equipment level of 94.5% of Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2016.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 94.5% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 2 of 8

    94.5%

These models made in 2016 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2016 are there in Israel?

715 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 18.7% of Israel's 3,833 Renault Kadjar vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2016 Renault Kadjar in Israel?

Ivory white, on 41.0% of them.

Who owns the 2016 Renault Kadjar vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 94.8%. Dealer, 2.9%. Company, 2.2%.

What tyre size does the 2016 Renault Kadjar take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 215/60 R17, on 82.2% of them, then 225/45 R19.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.