Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

303 Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2020 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 113th among the models made that year.

That is 7.9% of the 3,833 Renault Kadjar vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 113th among the 131 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2020
  • 279 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 94.1% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 51.2% of them

2020 ranks 5th among the 9 years Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2017, with 1,328 vehicles on the road today. 2020 is marked.

  1. 303

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Renault Kadjar has its own page.

88.1% of Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2020 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    88.1%

  • Company

    10.2%

  • Dealer

    1.7%

Every Renault Kadjar made in 2020 on Israel's roads was built in Spain.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Spain

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 51.2% of Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2020.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 51.2%Ivory white

  • 18.8%Metallic black

  • 14.5%Metallic silver

  • 10.9%Metallic blue

  • 3.0%Metallic red

  • 1.3%Metallic green

100.0% of Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2020 are the INTENSE trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • INTENSE

    100.0%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2020 is 215/55 R18.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 215/55 R18

    99.7%

  • 225/45 R19

    0.3%

Diesel is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2020.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Diesel

    100.0%

Group 14 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2020.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 14 of 15

    100.0%

Level 2 is the safety equipment level of 100.0% of Israel's Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2020.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 2 of 8

    100.0%

These models made in 2020 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Renault Kadjar vehicles made in 2020 are there in Israel?

303 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 7.9% of Israel's 3,833 Renault Kadjar vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2020 Renault Kadjar in Israel?

Ivory white, on 51.2% of them.

Who owns the 2020 Renault Kadjar vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 88.1%. Company, 10.2%. Dealer, 1.7%.

What tyre size does the 2020 Renault Kadjar take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 215/55 R18, on 99.7% of them, then 225/45 R19.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.