Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Hadera voted in every Knesset election since 2013

חדרה

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Hadera was Likud, with 38.2% of them, against 23.4% across Israel. 62.7% of the town's 80,141 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Likud, 14.8 points higher here than across Israel, and United Torah Judaism, 4.7 points lower.

  • 80,141

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 62.7%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Likud was the biggest list in Hadera in 2022, with 38.2% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in HaderaShare across Israel
  • Likud

    38.2%Israel 23.4%

  • Yesh Atid

    18.5%Israel 17.8%

  • Religious Zionism

    10.4%Israel 10.8%

  • National Unity

    9.3%Israel 9.1%

  • Shas

    8.8%Israel 8.2%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    6.6%Israel 4.5%

  • Labor

    2.6%Israel 3.7%

  • Meretz

    1.5%Israel 3.2%

  • United Torah Judaism

    1.1%Israel 5.9%

  • The Jewish Home

    0.7%Israel 1.2%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    0.2%Israel 3.8%

  • Ra'am

    0.1%Israel 4.1%

  • Balad

    0.1%Israel 2.9%

  • Other lists

    1.9%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Hadera was 62.7% in 2022, below the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 57.7%

  2. 64.9%

  3. 62.8%

  4. 62.3%

  5. 63.0%

  6. 59.1%

  7. 62.7%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

Likud won the most votes in Hadera in all 7 elections since 2013.

  1. 2022Likud38.2%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Likud37.1%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Likud45.1%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Likud37.9%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Likud38.0%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Likud32.2%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Likud Yisrael Beiteinu34.1%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Hadera, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud19,07238.2%23.4%
Yesh Atid9,25818.5%17.8%
Religious Zionism5,19410.4%10.8%
National Unity4,6469.3%9.1%
Shas4,3908.8%8.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu3,3206.6%4.5%
Labor1,2782.6%3.7%
Meretz7691.5%3.2%
United Torah Judaism5671.1%5.9%
The Jewish Home3470.7%1.2%
Hadash-Ta'al950.2%3.8%
Ra'am650.1%4.1%
Balad390.1%2.9%
Other lists9341.9%1.5%

50,287 of 80,141 eligible voters voted (62.7%), and 49,974 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud16,95737.1%24.2%
Yesh Atid6,62414.5%13.9%
Yisrael Beiteinu3,8408.4%5.6%
Shas3,4747.6%7.2%
Blue and White3,2197.0%6.6%
New Hope2,7666.1%4.7%
Yamina2,6325.8%6.2%
Labor2,1384.7%6.1%
Religious Zionism1,5613.4%5.1%
Meretz1,0482.3%4.6%
United Torah Judaism4320.9%5.6%
Joint List660.1%4.8%
Ra'am240.1%3.8%
Other lists8841.9%1.5%

45,929 of 77,744 eligible voters voted (59.1%), and 45,665 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud21,60745.1%29.5%
Blue and White13,04627.2%26.6%
Yisrael Beiteinu4,6489.7%5.7%
Shas4,0118.4%7.7%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz1,8873.9%5.8%
Yamina1,4983.1%5.2%
United Torah Judaism6671.4%6.0%
Joint List2140.4%12.7%
Other lists3760.8%0.8%

48,251 of 76,558 eligible voters voted (63.0%), and 47,954 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud17,83837.9%25.1%
Blue and White13,09727.9%25.9%
Yisrael Beiteinu5,43611.6%7.0%
Shas3,8638.2%7.4%
Labor-Gesher2,0714.4%4.8%
Yamina1,7843.8%5.9%
Democratic Union1,0562.2%4.3%
Otzma Yehudit7221.5%1.9%
United Torah Judaism6511.4%6.1%
Joint List1300.3%10.6%
Other lists3650.8%1.0%

47,311 of 75,949 eligible voters voted (62.3%), and 47,013 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud17,88738.0%26.5%
Blue and White12,21225.9%26.1%
Kulanu3,2847.0%3.5%
Yisrael Beiteinu3,1556.7%4.0%
Shas3,0116.4%6.0%
Labor1,6643.5%4.4%
Zehut1,4133.0%2.7%
Union of Right-Wing Parties9962.1%3.7%
New Right9782.1%3.2%
Gesher8091.7%1.7%
Meretz7181.5%3.6%
United Torah Judaism4971.1%5.8%
Hadash-Ta'al400.1%4.5%
Ra'am-Balad310.1%3.3%
Other lists4090.9%0.8%

47,508 of 75,611 eligible voters voted (62.8%), and 47,104 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud14,38632.2%23.4%
Zionist Union7,09315.9%18.7%
Kulanu7,04415.7%7.5%
Yesh Atid4,3969.8%8.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu3,7478.4%5.1%
Shas2,7656.2%5.7%
The Jewish Home2,2535.0%6.7%
Meretz8661.9%3.9%
United Torah Judaism7561.7%5.0%
Yachad6231.4%3.0%
Ale Yarok5291.2%1.1%
Joint List1380.3%10.6%
Other lists1300.3%0.4%

45,279 of 69,790 eligible voters voted (64.9%), and 44,726 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu13,14434.1%23.3%
Yesh Atid6,14515.9%14.3%
Labor4,46311.6%11.4%
Shas3,3918.8%8.8%
The Jewish Home3,2298.4%9.1%
Hatnua2,1375.5%5.0%
Kadima9472.5%2.1%
Meretz9092.4%4.5%
United Torah Judaism7842.0%5.2%
Ale Yarok5891.5%1.2%
Am Shalem5441.4%1.2%
Otzma LeYisrael4891.3%1.8%
Hadash440.1%3.0%
Balad360.1%2.6%
Ra'am-Ta'al240.1%3.7%
Other lists1,7034.4%3.0%

39,118 of 67,742 eligible voters voted (57.7%), and 38,578 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in HaderaShabbat times in HaderaEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Hadera in the 2022 election?+

Likud, with 19,072 votes, 38.2% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 23.4% of the vote and 32 seats.

What was the turnout in Hadera?+

62.7% in 2022: 50,287 of its 80,141 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Hadera be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.