Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Pardes Hanna-Karkur voted in every Knesset election since 2013

פרדס חנה-כרכור

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Pardes Hanna-Karkur was Likud, with 28.3% of them, against 23.4% across Israel. 69.4% of the town's 32,011 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Yesh Atid, 9.3 points higher here than across Israel, and United Torah Judaism, 5.4 points lower.

  • 32,011

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 69.4%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Likud was the biggest list in Pardes Hanna-Karkur in 2022, with 28.3% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in Pardes Hanna-KarkurShare across Israel
  • Likud

    28.3%Israel 23.4%

  • Yesh Atid

    27.0%Israel 17.8%

  • National Unity

    11.1%Israel 9.1%

  • Religious Zionism

    8.4%Israel 10.8%

  • Labor

    7.3%Israel 3.7%

  • Meretz

    5.6%Israel 3.2%

  • Shas

    4.9%Israel 8.2%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    2.9%Israel 4.5%

  • The Jewish Home

    1.0%Israel 1.2%

  • United Torah Judaism

    0.5%Israel 5.9%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    0.4%Israel 3.8%

  • Ra'am

    0.1%Israel 4.1%

  • Balad

    0.0%Israel 2.9%

  • Other lists

    2.3%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Pardes Hanna-Karkur was 69.4% in 2022, below the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 65.3%

  2. 71.6%

  3. 72.2%

  4. 71.0%

  5. 71.5%

  6. 69.2%

  7. 69.4%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

The biggest list in Pardes Hanna-Karkur changed 2 times in 7 elections.

  1. 2022Likud28.3%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Likud26.5%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Blue and White40.2%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Blue and White36.9%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Blue and White35.9%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Likud27.8%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Likud Yisrael Beiteinu26.8%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Pardes Hanna-Karkur, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud6,26028.3%23.4%
Yesh Atid5,98727.0%17.8%
National Unity2,46411.1%9.1%
Religious Zionism1,8628.4%10.8%
Labor1,6077.3%3.7%
Meretz1,2315.6%3.2%
Shas1,0964.9%8.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu6512.9%4.5%
The Jewish Home2211.0%1.2%
United Torah Judaism1140.5%5.9%
Hadash-Ta'al970.4%3.8%
Ra'am270.1%4.1%
Balad110.0%2.9%
Other lists5142.3%1.5%

22,231 of 32,011 eligible voters voted (69.4%), and 22,142 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud5,67926.5%24.2%
Yesh Atid3,84417.9%13.9%
Labor2,94013.7%6.1%
Blue and White1,8138.4%6.6%
Meretz1,7358.1%4.6%
Yamina1,1415.3%6.2%
New Hope1,0755.0%4.7%
Shas9304.3%7.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu8734.1%5.6%
Religious Zionism7533.5%5.1%
United Torah Judaism960.4%5.6%
Joint List690.3%4.8%
Ra'am40.0%3.8%
Other lists5102.4%1.5%

21,536 of 31,135 eligible voters voted (69.2%), and 21,462 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White8,73840.2%26.6%
Likud7,22733.2%29.5%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz2,38010.9%5.8%
Shas1,1115.1%7.7%
Yamina9994.6%5.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu8834.1%5.7%
Joint List1630.7%12.7%
United Torah Judaism1540.7%6.0%
Other lists1030.5%0.8%

21,841 of 30,567 eligible voters voted (71.5%), and 21,758 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White7,86836.9%25.9%
Likud6,14128.8%25.1%
Democratic Union2,0719.7%4.3%
Labor-Gesher1,4816.9%4.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,1155.2%7.0%
Yamina1,0695.0%5.9%
Shas1,0094.7%7.4%
Otzma Yehudit2531.2%1.9%
United Torah Judaism1500.7%6.1%
Joint List720.3%10.6%
Other lists1120.5%1.0%

21,443 of 30,215 eligible voters voted (71.0%), and 21,341 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White7,73535.9%26.1%
Likud6,40329.7%26.5%
Labor1,9218.9%4.4%
Meretz1,1155.2%3.6%
Kulanu8313.9%3.5%
Shas6983.2%6.0%
Zehut5962.8%2.7%
Union of Right-Wing Parties5232.4%3.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu4972.3%4.0%
New Right4952.3%3.2%
Gesher4011.9%1.7%
United Torah Judaism1290.6%5.8%
Hadash-Ta'al490.2%4.5%
Ra'am-Balad90.0%3.3%
Other lists1490.7%0.8%

21,654 of 30,005 eligible voters voted (72.2%), and 21,551 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud5,24827.8%23.4%
Zionist Union5,19927.5%18.7%
Yesh Atid1,90010.1%8.8%
Kulanu1,8109.6%7.5%
Meretz1,2586.7%3.9%
The Jewish Home1,1576.1%6.7%
Shas8324.4%5.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu7433.9%5.1%
Ale Yarok2921.5%1.1%
Yachad2121.1%3.0%
United Torah Judaism1170.6%5.0%
Joint List650.3%10.6%
Other lists690.4%0.4%

19,087 of 26,651 eligible voters voted (71.6%), and 18,902 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu4,38526.8%23.3%
Yesh Atid2,80917.2%14.3%
Labor2,77517.0%11.4%
The Jewish Home1,3948.5%9.1%
Meretz1,1417.0%4.5%
Shas1,0096.2%8.8%
Hatnua8825.4%5.0%
Kadima3472.1%2.1%
Am Shalem2521.5%1.2%
Ale Yarok2061.3%1.2%
Otzma LeYisrael1621.0%1.8%
United Torah Judaism990.6%5.2%
Hadash860.5%3.0%
Balad60.0%2.6%
Ra'am-Ta'al30.0%3.7%
Other lists8024.9%3.0%

16,520 of 25,286 eligible voters voted (65.3%), and 16,358 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in Pardes Hanna-KarkurShabbat times in Pardes Hanna-KarkurEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Pardes Hanna-Karkur in the 2022 election?+

Likud, with 6,260 votes, 28.3% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 23.4% of the vote and 32 seats.

What was the turnout in Pardes Hanna-Karkur?+

69.4% in 2022: 22,231 of its 32,011 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Pardes Hanna-Karkur be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.