Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut voted in every Knesset election since 2013

מודיעין-מכבים-רעות

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut was Yesh Atid, with 30.9% of them, against 17.8% across Israel. 74.7% of the town's 69,212 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Yesh Atid, 13.2 points higher here than across Israel, and Shas, 6.1 points lower.

  • 69,212

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 74.7%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Yesh Atid was the biggest list in Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut in 2022, with 30.9% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'utShare across Israel
  • Yesh Atid

    30.9%Israel 17.8%

  • Likud

    22.5%Israel 23.4%

  • National Unity

    16.2%Israel 9.1%

  • Religious Zionism

    10.4%Israel 10.8%

  • Labor

    5.4%Israel 3.7%

  • Meretz

    3.8%Israel 3.2%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    3.3%Israel 4.5%

  • The Jewish Home

    2.9%Israel 1.2%

  • Shas

    2.1%Israel 8.2%

  • United Torah Judaism

    0.5%Israel 5.9%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    0.1%Israel 3.8%

  • Ra'am

    0.1%Israel 4.1%

  • Balad

    0.0%Israel 2.9%

  • Other lists

    1.6%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut was 74.7% in 2022, above the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 78.7%

  2. 80.4%

  3. 78.1%

  4. 76.3%

  5. 76.1%

  6. 74.9%

  7. 74.7%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

The biggest list in Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut changed 3 times in 7 elections.

  1. 2022Yesh Atid30.9%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Yesh Atid24.2%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Blue and White45.6%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Blue and White42.9%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Blue and White42.3%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Zionist Union29.1%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Yesh Atid27.0%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid15,95330.9%17.8%
Likud11,61522.5%23.4%
National Unity8,37416.2%9.1%
Religious Zionism5,36010.4%10.8%
Labor2,7765.4%3.7%
Meretz1,9703.8%3.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,7223.3%4.5%
The Jewish Home1,5112.9%1.2%
Shas1,0992.1%8.2%
United Torah Judaism2430.5%5.9%
Hadash-Ta'al570.1%3.8%
Ra'am300.1%4.1%
Balad130.0%2.9%
Other lists8221.6%1.5%

51,695 of 69,212 eligible voters voted (74.7%), and 51,545 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid11,78224.2%13.9%
Likud9,87620.3%24.2%
Yamina5,88112.1%6.2%
Blue and White5,17010.6%6.6%
Labor4,2338.7%6.1%
New Hope3,7227.6%4.7%
Meretz2,8125.8%4.6%
Religious Zionism1,9083.9%5.1%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,6703.4%5.6%
Shas8061.7%7.2%
United Torah Judaism1910.4%5.6%
Joint List380.1%4.8%
Ra'am00.0%3.8%
Other lists6361.3%1.5%

48,856 of 65,214 eligible voters voted (74.9%), and 48,725 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White21,74445.6%26.6%
Likud13,49028.3%29.5%
Yamina4,7229.9%5.2%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz4,1768.8%5.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,9074.0%5.7%
Shas9392.0%7.7%
United Torah Judaism3130.7%6.0%
Joint List1270.3%12.7%
Other lists2920.6%0.8%

47,859 of 62,927 eligible voters voted (76.1%), and 47,710 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White20,28942.9%25.9%
Likud10,79122.8%25.1%
Yamina5,22311.0%5.9%
Labor-Gesher3,5787.6%4.8%
Democratic Union2,7185.7%4.3%
Yisrael Beiteinu2,5935.5%7.0%
Shas9041.9%7.4%
Otzma Yehudit5811.2%1.9%
United Torah Judaism3210.7%6.1%
Joint List680.1%10.6%
Other lists2050.4%1.0%

47,408 of 62,167 eligible voters voted (76.3%), and 47,271 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White20,23342.3%26.1%
Likud10,87022.7%26.5%
New Right3,4347.2%3.2%
Labor3,2456.8%4.4%
Kulanu1,9234.0%3.5%
Meretz1,7003.6%3.6%
Gesher1,6263.4%1.7%
Union of Right-Wing Parties1,5993.3%3.7%
Zehut1,3262.8%2.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu7741.6%4.0%
Shas5891.2%6.0%
United Torah Judaism2610.5%5.8%
Hadash-Ta'al390.1%4.5%
Ra'am-Balad100.0%3.3%
Other lists2080.4%0.8%

47,975 of 61,450 eligible voters voted (78.1%), and 47,837 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Zionist Union12,73529.1%18.7%
Likud10,02522.9%23.4%
Yesh Atid7,89418.0%8.8%
The Jewish Home4,63010.6%6.7%
Kulanu3,5618.1%7.5%
Meretz2,1224.8%3.9%
Yisrael Beiteinu9592.2%5.1%
Shas5471.2%5.7%
Yachad5141.2%3.0%
Ale Yarok4431.0%1.1%
United Torah Judaism2560.6%5.0%
Joint List360.1%10.6%
Other lists1080.2%0.4%

43,995 of 54,689 eligible voters voted (80.4%), and 43,830 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid10,79727.0%14.3%
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu9,00222.5%23.3%
Labor6,17415.5%11.4%
The Jewish Home4,84012.1%9.1%
Hatnua2,6936.7%5.0%
Meretz2,2885.7%4.5%
Kadima9062.3%2.1%
Shas8822.2%8.8%
Am Shalem7511.9%1.2%
Otzma LeYisrael4221.1%1.8%
Ale Yarok3560.9%1.2%
United Torah Judaism1550.4%5.2%
Hadash500.1%3.0%
Ra'am-Ta'al40.0%3.7%
Balad30.0%2.6%
Other lists6311.6%3.0%

40,128 of 50,968 eligible voters voted (78.7%), and 39,954 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'utShabbat times in Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'utEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut in the 2022 election?+

Yesh Atid, with 15,953 votes, 30.9% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 17.8% of the vote and 24 seats.

What was the turnout in Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut?+

74.7% in 2022: 51,695 of its 69,212 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.