Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Ramla voted in every Knesset election since 2013

רמלה

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Ramla was Likud, with 39.4% of them, against 23.4% across Israel. 63.8% of the town's 57,383 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Likud, 16.0 points higher here than across Israel, and Yesh Atid, 11.6 points lower.

  • 57,383

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 63.8%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Likud was the biggest list in Ramla in 2022, with 39.4% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in RamlaShare across Israel
  • Likud

    39.4%Israel 23.4%

  • Shas

    13.5%Israel 8.2%

  • Religious Zionism

    12.7%Israel 10.8%

  • Yesh Atid

    6.1%Israel 17.8%

  • Balad

    6.0%Israel 2.9%

  • Ra'am

    5.9%Israel 4.1%

  • National Unity

    4.9%Israel 9.1%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    4.1%Israel 3.8%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    3.1%Israel 4.5%

  • Labor

    1.4%Israel 3.7%

  • Meretz

    0.9%Israel 3.2%

  • United Torah Judaism

    0.4%Israel 5.9%

  • The Jewish Home

    0.3%Israel 1.2%

  • Other lists

    1.2%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Ramla was 63.8% in 2022, below the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 56.2%

  2. 64.7%

  3. 58.9%

  4. 61.5%

  5. 64.0%

  6. 56.3%

  7. 63.8%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

Likud won the most votes in Ramla in all 7 elections since 2013.

  1. 2022Likud39.4%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Likud45.1%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Likud48.5%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Likud43.2%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Likud47.5%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Likud39.8%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Likud Yisrael Beiteinu34.1%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Ramla, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud14,28839.4%23.4%
Shas4,89813.5%8.2%
Religious Zionism4,59312.7%10.8%
Yesh Atid2,2246.1%17.8%
Balad2,1686.0%2.9%
Ra'am2,1305.9%4.1%
National Unity1,7924.9%9.1%
Hadash-Ta'al1,4904.1%3.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,1063.1%4.5%
Labor4951.4%3.7%
Meretz3380.9%3.2%
United Torah Judaism1440.4%5.9%
The Jewish Home1240.3%1.2%
Other lists4451.2%1.5%

36,627 of 57,383 eligible voters voted (63.8%), and 36,235 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud14,15945.1%24.2%
Shas3,76512.0%7.2%
Joint List1,9466.2%4.8%
Yesh Atid1,8966.0%13.9%
Ra'am1,7565.6%3.8%
New Hope1,3704.4%4.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,3594.3%5.6%
Yamina1,3254.2%6.2%
Religious Zionism1,1183.6%5.1%
Blue and White9683.1%6.6%
Labor6132.0%6.1%
Meretz5331.7%4.6%
United Torah Judaism1220.4%5.6%
Other lists4381.4%1.5%

31,730 of 56,406 eligible voters voted (56.3%), and 31,368 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud17,11348.5%29.5%
Joint List6,05417.2%12.7%
Shas4,38312.4%7.7%
Blue and White3,91911.1%26.6%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,8005.1%5.7%
Yamina7652.2%5.2%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz7302.1%5.8%
United Torah Judaism2510.7%6.0%
Other lists2790.8%0.8%

35,652 of 55,672 eligible voters voted (64.0%), and 35,294 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud14,57843.2%25.1%
Joint List4,63013.7%10.6%
Blue and White4,57213.6%25.9%
Shas4,22112.5%7.4%
Yisrael Beiteinu2,1916.5%7.0%
Labor-Gesher1,0223.0%4.8%
Yamina9162.7%5.9%
Otzma Yehudit6972.1%1.9%
Democratic Union3441.0%4.3%
United Torah Judaism2440.7%6.1%
Other lists3020.9%1.0%

34,117 of 55,469 eligible voters voted (61.5%), and 33,717 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud15,24247.5%26.5%
Blue and White3,93812.3%26.1%
Shas2,9159.1%6.0%
Hadash-Ta'al1,7565.5%4.5%
Kulanu1,5024.7%3.5%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,3634.2%4.0%
Ra'am-Balad1,3624.2%3.3%
Zehut8372.6%2.7%
Meretz6091.9%3.6%
Union of Right-Wing Parties5931.8%3.7%
Labor5881.8%4.4%
New Right4571.4%3.2%
Gesher4001.2%1.7%
United Torah Judaism2080.6%5.8%
Other lists3331.0%0.8%

32,557 of 55,296 eligible voters voted (58.9%), and 32,103 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud13,32539.8%23.4%
Joint List4,99414.9%10.6%
Shas2,9898.9%5.7%
Kulanu2,8438.5%7.5%
Zionist Union2,6928.0%18.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,9705.9%5.1%
Yesh Atid1,5064.5%8.8%
The Jewish Home1,3724.1%6.7%
Yachad6071.8%3.0%
United Torah Judaism3571.1%5.0%
Meretz3471.0%3.9%
Ale Yarok2610.8%1.1%
Other lists2070.6%0.4%

34,081 of 52,690 eligible voters voted (64.7%), and 33,470 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu9,38734.1%23.3%
Shas4,64416.9%8.8%
The Jewish Home2,1277.7%9.1%
Yesh Atid2,0917.6%14.3%
Ra'am-Ta'al2,0767.5%3.7%
Labor2,0287.4%11.4%
Hadash9863.6%3.0%
Hatnua9013.3%5.0%
Balad7192.6%2.6%
Kadima3611.3%2.1%
Otzma LeYisrael3581.3%1.8%
Meretz3521.3%4.5%
Am Shalem2891.0%1.2%
Ale Yarok2230.8%1.2%
United Torah Judaism1140.4%5.2%
Other lists9013.3%3.0%

28,249 of 50,254 eligible voters voted (56.2%), and 27,557 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in RamlaShabbat times in RamlaEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Ramla in the 2022 election?+

Likud, with 14,288 votes, 39.4% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 23.4% of the vote and 32 seats.

What was the turnout in Ramla?+

63.8% in 2022: 36,627 of its 57,383 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Ramla be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.