Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Nahariya voted in every Knesset election since 2013

נהריה

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Nahariya was Likud, with 38.5% of them, against 23.4% across Israel. 60.8% of the town's 55,086 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Likud, 15.1 points higher here than across Israel, and United Torah Judaism, 5.5 points lower.

  • 55,086

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 60.8%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Likud was the biggest list in Nahariya in 2022, with 38.5% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in NahariyaShare across Israel
  • Likud

    38.5%Israel 23.4%

  • Yesh Atid

    17.4%Israel 17.8%

  • Religious Zionism

    11.3%Israel 10.8%

  • National Unity

    9.8%Israel 9.1%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    9.6%Israel 4.5%

  • Shas

    7.1%Israel 8.2%

  • Labor

    2.0%Israel 3.7%

  • Meretz

    1.1%Israel 3.2%

  • The Jewish Home

    0.9%Israel 1.2%

  • United Torah Judaism

    0.4%Israel 5.9%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    0.2%Israel 3.8%

  • Ra'am

    0.2%Israel 4.1%

  • Balad

    0.1%Israel 2.9%

  • Other lists

    1.6%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Nahariya was 60.8% in 2022, below the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 60.8%

  2. 65.9%

  3. 62.9%

  4. 61.5%

  5. 62.7%

  6. 59.2%

  7. 60.8%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

Likud won the most votes in Nahariya in all 7 elections since 2013.

  1. 2022Likud38.5%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Likud39.7%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Likud47.8%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Likud41.8%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Likud41.5%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Likud34.6%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Likud Yisrael Beiteinu37.0%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Nahariya, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud12,79138.5%23.4%
Yesh Atid5,78517.4%17.8%
Religious Zionism3,76011.3%10.8%
National Unity3,2429.8%9.1%
Yisrael Beiteinu3,1769.6%4.5%
Shas2,3497.1%8.2%
Labor6752.0%3.7%
Meretz3531.1%3.2%
The Jewish Home3020.9%1.2%
United Torah Judaism1260.4%5.9%
Hadash-Ta'al730.2%3.8%
Ra'am510.2%4.1%
Balad420.1%2.9%
Other lists5191.6%1.5%

33,493 of 55,086 eligible voters voted (60.8%), and 33,244 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud12,17939.7%24.2%
Yesh Atid4,20813.7%13.9%
Yisrael Beiteinu3,20410.4%5.6%
New Hope2,0556.7%4.7%
Yamina2,0006.5%6.2%
Shas1,8866.1%7.2%
Blue and White1,7485.7%6.6%
Labor1,0323.4%6.1%
Religious Zionism1,0283.4%5.1%
Meretz5711.9%4.6%
United Torah Judaism1110.4%5.6%
Joint List850.3%4.8%
Ra'am310.1%3.8%
Other lists5321.7%1.5%

30,846 of 52,073 eligible voters voted (59.2%), and 30,670 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud15,18947.8%29.5%
Blue and White7,81724.6%26.6%
Yisrael Beiteinu3,95112.4%5.7%
Shas1,9986.3%7.7%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz1,0973.5%5.8%
Yamina1,0823.4%5.2%
Joint List2000.6%12.7%
United Torah Judaism1950.6%6.0%
Other lists2200.7%0.8%

31,941 of 50,929 eligible voters voted (62.7%), and 31,749 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud12,85041.8%25.1%
Blue and White7,41924.1%25.9%
Yisrael Beiteinu4,37514.2%7.0%
Shas1,9736.4%7.4%
Labor-Gesher1,4774.8%4.8%
Yamina1,2294.0%5.9%
Democratic Union5241.7%4.3%
Otzma Yehudit4601.5%1.9%
United Torah Judaism1710.6%6.1%
Joint List1270.4%10.6%
Other lists1480.5%1.0%

30,976 of 50,350 eligible voters voted (61.5%), and 30,753 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud12,95141.5%26.5%
Blue and White7,23823.2%26.1%
Yisrael Beiteinu2,9889.6%4.0%
Kulanu1,4344.6%3.5%
Shas1,3324.3%6.0%
Labor1,0423.3%4.4%
Zehut9703.1%2.7%
Gesher8952.9%1.7%
New Right7342.4%3.2%
Union of Right-Wing Parties6752.2%3.7%
Meretz3861.2%3.6%
United Torah Judaism1530.5%5.8%
Hadash-Ta'al640.2%4.5%
Ra'am-Balad210.1%3.3%
Other lists3021.0%0.8%

31,409 of 49,909 eligible voters voted (62.9%), and 31,185 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud10,57534.6%23.4%
Zionist Union5,12916.8%18.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu3,35711.0%5.1%
Yesh Atid3,23410.6%8.8%
Kulanu3,07310.1%7.5%
The Jewish Home1,8666.1%6.7%
Shas1,6485.4%5.7%
Meretz4531.5%3.9%
Ale Yarok3991.3%1.1%
Yachad3981.3%3.0%
United Torah Judaism1770.6%5.0%
Joint List1270.4%10.6%
Other lists1040.3%0.4%

30,878 of 46,867 eligible voters voted (65.9%), and 30,540 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu10,11437.0%23.3%
Yesh Atid4,42816.2%14.3%
Labor3,01811.0%11.4%
The Jewish Home2,6509.7%9.1%
Shas2,1367.8%8.8%
Hatnua1,5565.7%5.0%
Kadima6432.4%2.1%
Meretz5552.0%4.5%
Otzma LeYisrael3991.5%1.8%
Am Shalem3891.4%1.2%
Ale Yarok3321.2%1.2%
United Torah Judaism1190.4%5.2%
Hadash560.2%3.0%
Ra'am-Ta'al370.1%3.7%
Balad160.1%2.6%
Other lists9043.3%3.0%

27,775 of 45,654 eligible voters voted (60.8%), and 27,352 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Every town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Nahariya in the 2022 election?+

Likud, with 12,791 votes, 38.5% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 23.4% of the vote and 32 seats.

What was the turnout in Nahariya?+

60.8% in 2022: 33,493 of its 55,086 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Nahariya be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.