Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Acre voted in every Knesset election since 2013

עכו

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Acre was Likud, with 32.8% of them, against 23.4% across Israel. 58.9% of the town's 43,269 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Likud, 9.4 points higher here than across Israel, and Yesh Atid, 11.0 points lower.

  • 43,269

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 58.9%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Likud was the biggest list in Acre in 2022, with 32.8% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in AcreShare across Israel
  • Likud

    32.8%Israel 23.4%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    11.0%Israel 3.8%

  • Religious Zionism

    10.1%Israel 10.8%

  • Shas

    9.0%Israel 8.2%

  • Ra'am

    8.1%Israel 4.1%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    7.4%Israel 4.5%

  • Balad

    7.4%Israel 2.9%

  • Yesh Atid

    6.8%Israel 17.8%

  • National Unity

    4.0%Israel 9.1%

  • Labor

    0.9%Israel 3.7%

  • Meretz

    0.7%Israel 3.2%

  • The Jewish Home

    0.5%Israel 1.2%

  • United Torah Judaism

    0.3%Israel 5.9%

  • Other lists

    1.1%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Acre was 58.9% in 2022, below the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 56.0%

  2. 64.5%

  3. 58.3%

  4. 61.6%

  5. 63.1%

  6. 52.7%

  7. 58.9%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

Likud won the most votes in Acre in all 7 elections since 2013.

  1. 2022Likud32.8%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Likud38.3%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Likud39.4%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Likud36.0%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Likud38.9%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Likud30.4%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Likud Yisrael Beiteinu32.8%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Acre, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud8,28832.8%23.4%
Hadash-Ta'al2,77311.0%3.8%
Religious Zionism2,54710.1%10.8%
Shas2,2659.0%8.2%
Ra'am2,0328.1%4.1%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,8697.4%4.5%
Balad1,8587.4%2.9%
Yesh Atid1,7216.8%17.8%
National Unity1,0024.0%9.1%
Labor2320.9%3.7%
Meretz1840.7%3.2%
The Jewish Home1170.5%1.2%
United Torah Judaism690.3%5.9%
Other lists2801.1%1.5%

25,480 of 43,269 eligible voters voted (58.9%), and 25,237 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud8,41538.3%24.2%
Joint List3,14214.3%4.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu2,0489.3%5.6%
Shas1,7437.9%7.2%
Ra'am1,4836.7%3.8%
Yesh Atid1,1605.3%13.9%
New Hope9704.4%4.7%
Religious Zionism8393.8%5.1%
Yamina7913.6%6.2%
Blue and White4772.2%6.6%
Labor3191.5%6.1%
Meretz2711.2%4.6%
United Torah Judaism750.3%5.6%
Other lists2601.2%1.5%

22,220 of 42,169 eligible voters voted (52.7%), and 21,993 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud10,38939.4%29.5%
Joint List7,80529.6%12.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu2,5799.8%5.7%
Blue and White2,2838.7%26.6%
Shas1,9187.3%7.7%
Yamina6722.5%5.2%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz3951.5%5.8%
United Torah Judaism1400.5%6.0%
Other lists1730.7%0.8%

26,526 of 42,009 eligible voters voted (63.1%), and 26,354 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud9,18436.0%25.1%
Joint List6,96527.3%10.6%
Yisrael Beiteinu2,69010.5%7.0%
Blue and White2,3689.3%25.9%
Shas2,1138.3%7.4%
Yamina7833.1%5.9%
Labor-Gesher6582.6%4.8%
Otzma Yehudit3261.3%1.9%
Democratic Union1750.7%4.3%
United Torah Judaism1270.5%6.1%
Other lists1460.6%1.0%

25,759 of 41,830 eligible voters voted (61.6%), and 25,535 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud9,30938.9%26.5%
Hadash-Ta'al2,59210.8%4.5%
Blue and White2,46510.3%26.1%
Yisrael Beiteinu2,3279.7%4.0%
Ra'am-Balad2,3059.6%3.3%
Shas1,4926.2%6.0%
Kulanu6642.8%3.5%
Zehut5052.1%2.7%
Meretz4661.9%3.6%
Union of Right-Wing Parties4611.9%3.7%
Labor3471.5%4.4%
New Right3051.3%3.2%
Gesher2921.2%1.7%
United Torah Judaism1190.5%5.8%
Other lists2751.1%0.8%

24,254 of 41,584 eligible voters voted (58.3%), and 23,924 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud7,81830.4%23.4%
Joint List6,65525.9%10.6%
Yisrael Beiteinu2,61610.2%5.1%
Shas1,9467.6%5.7%
Zionist Union1,9167.4%18.7%
Kulanu1,6316.3%7.5%
The Jewish Home1,1094.3%6.7%
Yesh Atid9383.6%8.8%
Yachad3881.5%3.0%
Meretz2060.8%3.9%
Ale Yarok1810.7%1.1%
United Torah Judaism1390.5%5.0%
Other lists1860.7%0.4%

26,114 of 40,470 eligible voters voted (64.5%), and 25,729 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu7,16432.8%23.3%
Shas2,69012.3%8.8%
The Jewish Home1,7187.9%9.1%
Ra'am-Ta'al1,6707.6%3.7%
Hadash1,6177.4%3.0%
Balad1,4406.6%2.6%
Labor1,3126.0%11.4%
Yesh Atid1,2285.6%14.3%
Kadima6292.9%2.1%
Hatnua5872.7%5.0%
Otzma LeYisrael3191.5%1.8%
Am Shalem2211.0%1.2%
Meretz2151.0%4.5%
Ale Yarok1820.8%1.2%
United Torah Judaism860.4%5.2%
Other lists7823.6%3.0%

22,328 of 39,907 eligible voters voted (56.0%), and 21,860 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in AcreShabbat times in AcreEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Acre in the 2022 election?+

Likud, with 8,288 votes, 32.8% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 23.4% of the vote and 32 seats.

What was the turnout in Acre?+

58.9% in 2022: 25,480 of its 43,269 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Acre be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.