Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

3,966 Renault Megane vehicles made in 2019 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 17th among the models made that year.

That is 19.2% of the 20,707 Renault Megane vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 17th among the 137 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2019
  • 3,346 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 88.3% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 57.1% of them

2019 ranks 3rd among the 25 years Israel's Renault Megane vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2020, with 4,020 vehicles on the road today. 2019 is marked.

  1. 3,966

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Renault Megane has its own page.

81.9% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2019 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    81.9%

  • Company

    12.7%

  • Dealer

    5.0%

  • Leasing company

    0.3%

86.6% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2019 were built in Turkey.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Turkey

    86.6%

  • Spain

    13.4%

Ivory white is the colour of 57.1% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2019.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 57.1%Ivory white

  • 15.1%Metallic silver

  • 14.3%Metallic dark grey

  • 10.2%Metallic black

  • 2.5%Metallic beige

  • 0.4%Metallic blue grey

76.1% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2019 are the INTENSE trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • INTENSE

    76.1%

  • EXECUTIVE

    10.5%

  • LIFE

    6.6%

  • ZEN

    5.6%

  • ZEN SRF

    1.1%

  • RS

    0.1%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2019 is 205/50 R17.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 205/50 R17

    76.2%

  • 205/55 R16

    13.1%

  • 225/40 R18

    10.4%

  • 245/35 R19

    0.1%

Diesel is the fuel of 79.9% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2019.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Diesel

    79.9%

  • Petrol

    20.1%

Group 13 is the pollution group of 79.9% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2019.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 13 of 15

    79.9%

  • 15 of 15

    20.1%

Level 1 is the safety equipment level of 92.3% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2019.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 92.3% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    92.3%

These models made in 2019 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Renault Megane vehicles made in 2019 are there in Israel?

3,966 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 19.2% of Israel's 20,707 Renault Megane vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2019 Renault Megane in Israel?

Ivory white, on 57.1% of them.

Who owns the 2019 Renault Megane vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 81.9%. Company, 12.7%. Dealer, 5.0%.

What tyre size does the 2019 Renault Megane take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/50 R17, on 76.2% of them, then 205/55 R16.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.