Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

5,166 Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2019 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 12th among the models made that year.

That is 8.4% of the 61,533 Toyota RAV4 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 12th among the 137 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2019
  • 4,949 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 96.7% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 69.0% of them

2019 ranks 5th among the 30 years Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2025, with 7,421 vehicles on the road today. 2019 is marked.

  1. 5,166

97.6% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2019 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    97.6%

  • Dealer

    1.2%

  • Company

    1.1%

  • Leasing company

    0.1%

Every Toyota RAV4 made in 2019 on Israel's roads was built in Japan.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Japan

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 69.0% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2019.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 69.0%Ivory white

  • 16.1%Metallic silver

  • 11.1%Metallic dark grey

  • 2.4%Metallic black

  • 0.7%Dark blue

  • 0.5%Blue

34.0% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2019 are the E-MOTION trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • E-MOTION

    34.0%

  • E-XPERIENCE

    31.2%

  • E-VOLVE

    13.2%

  • E-MOTION SKY

    6.8%

  • EXPERIENCE

    5.1%

  • EXTREME

    3.3%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2019 is 225/65 R17.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 225/65 R17

    55.1%

  • 225/60 R18

    44.9%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2019.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 7 is the pollution group of 85.2% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2019.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 7 of 15

    85.2%

  • 11 of 15

    3.5%

  • 12 of 15

    0.1%

  • 14 of 15

    11.2%

Level 1 is the safety equipment level of 62.6% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2019.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    62.6%

  • 2 of 8

    37.3%

  • 3 of 8

    0.1%

These models made in 2019 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2019 are there in Israel?

5,166 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 8.4% of Israel's 61,533 Toyota RAV4 vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2019 Toyota RAV4 in Israel?

Ivory white, on 69.0% of them.

Who owns the 2019 Toyota RAV4 vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 97.6%. Dealer, 1.2%. Company, 1.1%.

What tyre size does the 2019 Toyota RAV4 take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 225/65 R17, on 55.1% of them, then 225/60 R18.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.