Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

745 Renault Megane vehicles made in 2016 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 73rd among the models made that year.

That is 3.6% of the 20,707 Renault Megane vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 73rd among the 154 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2016
  • 623 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 87.2% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 49.8% of them

2016 ranks 7th among the 25 years Israel's Renault Megane vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2020, with 4,020 vehicles on the road today. 2016 is marked.

  1. 745

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Renault Megane has its own page.

86.4% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2016 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    86.4%

  • Company

    11.7%

  • Dealer

    1.7%

  • Leasing company

    0.1%

Every Renault Megane made in 2016 on Israel's roads was built in Spain.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Spain

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 49.8% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2016.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 49.8%Ivory white

  • 21.6%Metallic silver

  • 17.4%Metallic dark grey

  • 6.6%Metallic black

  • 4.0%Metallic blue

  • 0.4%Several colours

99.2% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2016 are the EXPRESSION trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • EXPRESSION

    99.2%

  • RS CUP

    0.3%

  • ZEN

    0.3%

  • ZEN PS

    0.3%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2016 is 205/55 R16.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 205/55 R16

    99.3%

  • 235/35 R19

    0.4%

  • 205/50 R17

    0.1%

Diesel is the fuel of 78.5% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2016.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Diesel

    78.5%

  • Petrol

    21.5%

Group 14 is the pollution group of 99.2% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2016.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 13 of 15

    0.5%

  • 14 of 15

    99.2%

  • 15 of 15

    0.3%

These models made in 2016 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Renault Megane vehicles made in 2016 are there in Israel?

745 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 3.6% of Israel's 20,707 Renault Megane vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2016 Renault Megane in Israel?

Ivory white, on 49.8% of them.

Who owns the 2016 Renault Megane vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 86.4%. Company, 11.7%. Dealer, 1.7%.

What tyre size does the 2016 Renault Megane take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/55 R16, on 99.3% of them, then 235/35 R19.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.