Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Yavne voted in every Knesset election since 2013

יבנה

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Yavne was Likud, with 36.4% of them, against 23.4% across Israel. 75.6% of the town's 37,761 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Likud, 12.9 points higher here than across Israel, and United Torah Judaism, 4.9 points lower.

  • 37,761

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 75.6%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Likud was the biggest list in Yavne in 2022, with 36.4% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in YavneShare across Israel
  • Likud

    36.4%Israel 23.4%

  • Yesh Atid

    18.6%Israel 17.8%

  • Religious Zionism

    13.1%Israel 10.8%

  • Shas

    11.3%Israel 8.2%

  • National Unity

    10.9%Israel 9.1%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    2.9%Israel 4.5%

  • Labor

    2.3%Israel 3.7%

  • Meretz

    1.2%Israel 3.2%

  • United Torah Judaism

    0.9%Israel 5.9%

  • The Jewish Home

    0.7%Israel 1.2%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    0.1%Israel 3.8%

  • Ra'am

    0.0%Israel 4.1%

  • Balad

    0.0%Israel 2.9%

  • Other lists

    1.6%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Yavne was 75.6% in 2022, above the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 67.9%

  2. 74.5%

  3. 74.6%

  4. 74.1%

  5. 74.9%

  6. 71.0%

  7. 75.6%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

Likud won the most votes in Yavne in all 7 elections since 2013.

  1. 2022Likud36.4%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Likud37.3%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Likud45.6%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Likud37.8%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Likud40.2%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Likud34.5%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Likud Yisrael Beiteinu30.0%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Yavne, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud10,33336.4%23.4%
Yesh Atid5,29118.6%17.8%
Religious Zionism3,72913.1%10.8%
Shas3,21711.3%8.2%
National Unity3,10110.9%9.1%
Yisrael Beiteinu8212.9%4.5%
Labor6502.3%3.7%
Meretz3471.2%3.2%
United Torah Judaism2690.9%5.9%
The Jewish Home1970.7%1.2%
Hadash-Ta'al170.1%3.8%
Ra'am80.0%4.1%
Balad10.0%2.9%
Other lists4451.6%1.5%

28,552 of 37,761 eligible voters voted (75.6%), and 28,426 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud9,16537.3%24.2%
Yesh Atid3,83315.6%13.9%
Shas2,47210.1%7.2%
Blue and White2,0218.2%6.6%
Yamina1,7447.1%6.2%
New Hope1,4155.8%4.7%
Religious Zionism1,0654.3%5.1%
Labor9714.0%6.1%
Yisrael Beiteinu8633.5%5.6%
Meretz5012.0%4.6%
United Torah Judaism1430.6%5.6%
Joint List70.0%4.8%
Ra'am50.0%3.8%
Other lists3671.5%1.5%

24,695 of 34,792 eligible voters voted (71.0%), and 24,572 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud11,42145.6%29.5%
Blue and White7,41829.6%26.6%
Shas2,73310.9%7.7%
Yamina1,0784.3%5.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,0774.3%5.7%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz8193.3%5.8%
United Torah Judaism2521.0%6.0%
Joint List230.1%12.7%
Other lists1980.8%0.8%

25,148 of 33,555 eligible voters voted (74.9%), and 25,019 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud9,28237.8%25.1%
Blue and White7,40630.2%25.9%
Shas2,68110.9%7.4%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,3765.6%7.0%
Yamina1,2375.0%5.9%
Labor-Gesher1,1314.6%4.8%
Otzma Yehudit5272.1%1.9%
Democratic Union4341.8%4.3%
United Torah Judaism2671.1%6.1%
Joint List130.1%10.6%
Other lists1870.8%1.0%

24,697 of 33,320 eligible voters voted (74.1%), and 24,541 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud9,84240.2%26.5%
Blue and White6,88728.1%26.1%
Shas1,8487.5%6.0%
Kulanu1,2495.1%3.5%
Labor7403.0%4.4%
Union of Right-Wing Parties7383.0%3.7%
Zehut7333.0%2.7%
New Right6182.5%3.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu6112.5%4.0%
Gesher5192.1%1.7%
United Torah Judaism2701.1%5.8%
Meretz2591.1%3.6%
Hadash-Ta'al80.0%4.5%
Ra'am-Balad60.0%3.3%
Other lists1550.6%0.8%

24,664 of 33,073 eligible voters voted (74.6%), and 24,483 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud7,56334.5%23.4%
Zionist Union3,89717.8%18.7%
Yesh Atid2,45411.2%8.8%
Kulanu2,41511.0%7.5%
Shas1,4736.7%5.7%
The Jewish Home1,3946.4%6.7%
Yachad1,1505.3%3.0%
Yisrael Beiteinu6743.1%5.1%
Meretz3861.8%3.9%
Ale Yarok2571.2%1.1%
United Torah Judaism1710.8%5.0%
Joint List70.0%10.6%
Other lists540.2%0.4%

22,091 of 29,669 eligible voters voted (74.5%), and 21,895 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu5,28030.0%23.3%
Shas2,89416.4%8.8%
Yesh Atid2,65915.1%14.3%
Labor1,85210.5%11.4%
The Jewish Home1,6679.5%9.1%
Hatnua1,0025.7%5.0%
Kadima5062.9%2.1%
Meretz4022.3%4.5%
Am Shalem2781.6%1.2%
Otzma LeYisrael2461.4%1.8%
Ale Yarok1741.0%1.2%
United Torah Judaism1250.7%5.2%
Balad40.0%2.6%
Hadash30.0%3.0%
Ra'am-Ta'al20.0%3.7%
Other lists5052.9%3.0%

17,783 of 26,195 eligible voters voted (67.9%), and 17,599 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in YavneShabbat times in YavneEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Yavne in the 2022 election?+

Likud, with 10,333 votes, 36.4% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 23.4% of the vote and 32 seats.

What was the turnout in Yavne?+

75.6% in 2022: 28,552 of its 37,761 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Yavne be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.