Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Ness Ziona voted in every Knesset election since 2013

נס ציונה

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Ness Ziona was Yesh Atid, with 33.3% of them, against 17.8% across Israel. 74.7% of the town's 34,763 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Yesh Atid, 15.5 points higher here than across Israel, and United Torah Judaism, 5.4 points lower.

  • 34,763

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 74.7%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Yesh Atid was the biggest list in Ness Ziona in 2022, with 33.3% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in Ness ZionaShare across Israel
  • Yesh Atid

    33.3%Israel 17.8%

  • Likud

    23.6%Israel 23.4%

  • National Unity

    16.2%Israel 9.1%

  • Religious Zionism

    7.5%Israel 10.8%

  • Labor

    6.2%Israel 3.7%

  • Meretz

    3.9%Israel 3.2%

  • Shas

    3.7%Israel 8.2%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    2.7%Israel 4.5%

  • The Jewish Home

    0.7%Israel 1.2%

  • United Torah Judaism

    0.5%Israel 5.9%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    0.2%Israel 3.8%

  • Ra'am

    0.0%Israel 4.1%

  • Balad

    0.0%Israel 2.9%

  • Other lists

    1.6%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Ness Ziona was 74.7% in 2022, above the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 74.8%

  2. 78.6%

  3. 76.5%

  4. 75.7%

  5. 75.6%

  6. 74.2%

  7. 74.7%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

The biggest list in Ness Ziona changed 3 times in 7 elections.

  1. 2022Yesh Atid33.3%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Yesh Atid26.1%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Blue and White50.8%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Blue and White48.0%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Blue and White47.2%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Zionist Union32.0%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Yesh Atid26.9%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Ness Ziona, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid8,60633.3%17.8%
Likud6,10623.6%23.4%
National Unity4,19116.2%9.1%
Religious Zionism1,9297.5%10.8%
Labor1,5906.2%3.7%
Meretz1,0043.9%3.2%
Shas9593.7%8.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu7032.7%4.5%
The Jewish Home1700.7%1.2%
United Torah Judaism1270.5%5.9%
Hadash-Ta'al450.2%3.8%
Ra'am120.0%4.1%
Balad40.0%2.9%
Other lists4051.6%1.5%

25,969 of 34,763 eligible voters voted (74.7%), and 25,851 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid6,62226.1%13.9%
Likud5,90023.3%24.2%
Blue and White3,22312.7%6.6%
Labor2,3539.3%6.1%
New Hope1,7326.8%4.7%
Meretz1,4775.8%4.6%
Yamina1,3745.4%6.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu8363.3%5.6%
Shas7122.8%7.2%
Religious Zionism5262.1%5.1%
United Torah Judaism1280.5%5.6%
Joint List240.1%4.8%
Ra'am20.0%3.8%
Other lists4271.7%1.5%

25,419 of 34,276 eligible voters voted (74.2%), and 25,336 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White12,94550.8%26.6%
Likud7,66630.1%29.5%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz2,0518.0%5.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu8903.5%5.7%
Shas8663.4%7.7%
Yamina7302.9%5.2%
United Torah Judaism1590.6%6.0%
Joint List660.3%12.7%
Other lists1270.5%0.8%

25,604 of 33,856 eligible voters voted (75.6%), and 25,500 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White12,19748.0%25.9%
Likud6,40825.2%25.1%
Labor-Gesher1,9827.8%4.8%
Democratic Union1,3455.3%4.3%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,2464.9%7.0%
Yamina8853.5%5.9%
Shas7863.1%7.4%
Otzma Yehudit2340.9%1.9%
United Torah Judaism1720.7%6.1%
Joint List350.1%10.6%
Other lists1120.4%1.0%

25,503 of 33,708 eligible voters voted (75.7%), and 25,402 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White12,05547.2%26.1%
Likud6,40125.1%26.5%
Labor1,7616.9%4.4%
Kulanu1,1284.4%3.5%
Gesher7803.1%1.7%
Meretz7723.0%3.6%
Zehut6122.4%2.7%
New Right5792.3%3.2%
Shas5412.1%6.0%
Yisrael Beiteinu3331.3%4.0%
Union of Right-Wing Parties2721.1%3.7%
United Torah Judaism1630.6%5.8%
Hadash-Ta'al240.1%4.5%
Ra'am-Balad30.0%3.3%
Other lists1000.4%0.8%

25,645 of 33,516 eligible voters voted (76.5%), and 25,524 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Zionist Union7,65632.0%18.7%
Likud5,54423.2%23.4%
Yesh Atid4,29217.9%8.8%
Kulanu2,3559.8%7.5%
The Jewish Home1,1404.8%6.7%
Meretz1,0294.3%3.9%
Shas5602.3%5.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu5502.3%5.1%
Yachad3121.3%3.0%
Ale Yarok2531.1%1.1%
United Torah Judaism1730.7%5.0%
Joint List250.1%10.6%
Other lists590.2%0.4%

24,115 of 30,675 eligible voters voted (78.6%), and 23,948 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid5,75026.9%14.3%
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu4,77522.4%23.3%
Labor3,83918.0%11.4%
Hatnua1,7288.1%5.0%
The Jewish Home1,3026.1%9.1%
Meretz1,0184.8%4.5%
Shas9264.3%8.8%
Kadima5352.5%2.1%
Am Shalem2961.4%1.2%
Ale Yarok2101.0%1.2%
Otzma LeYisrael1850.9%1.8%
United Torah Judaism1130.5%5.2%
Hadash320.1%3.0%
Ra'am-Ta'al50.0%3.7%
Balad50.0%2.6%
Other lists6333.0%3.0%

21,555 of 28,802 eligible voters voted (74.8%), and 21,352 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in Ness ZionaShabbat times in Ness ZionaEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Ness Ziona in the 2022 election?+

Yesh Atid, with 8,606 votes, 33.3% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 17.8% of the vote and 24 seats.

What was the turnout in Ness Ziona?+

74.7% in 2022: 25,969 of its 34,763 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Ness Ziona be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.